Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co, 1966
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por M. Barrows & Co., Inc., New York, 1949
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Shultz, Joseph Ilustrador. Fourth Printing. Jacket rubbed, scuffed, chipped. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 19,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Observations in the North-West: Containing an account of a trip to Alaska. Book.
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167656 ISBN 13: 9781626167650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1966
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk, 198p. Some foxing to edges o/w a clean copy in very good condition. Dust wrapper also in very good condition. [Lord's Supper] q639 / m10661.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167656 ISBN 13: 9781626167650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,06
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grand Rapids: Eerdmans Publishers, 1966
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: FINE. 1966. First Edition. Purple Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap.198pp. Index. Extensive bibliography. FINE in Fine jacket. AS NEW. UNREAD. Crisp. Binding sound and tight.
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167656 ISBN 13: 9781626167650
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167656 ISBN 13: 9781626167650
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,09
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a unique historical account of the Northwest during the late 19th century. Blending autobiography with thoughtful social commentary, the author guides us through his experiences in the region during a period of pivotal growth and change. The text is rich in detail, from descriptions of the area's natural beauty and local customs to encounters with influential figures and notable events. The author's keen observations on the region's diverse population, including interactions with Russian, Norwegian, Danish, Swedish, Bohemian, and Catholic communities, provide valuable insights into the region's cultural landscape. The book also includes reflections on the role of museums, art galleries, and natural landmarks in shaping our understanding of the past. Ultimately, this book serves as a valuable historical record and a compelling narrative of a transformative era in the development of the Northwest. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167648 ISBN 13: 9781626167643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167648 ISBN 13: 9781626167643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167648 ISBN 13: 9781626167643
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 88,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530966204 ISBN 13: 9780530966205
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626167648 ISBN 13: 9781626167643
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 173,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.