Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications 01/06/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1741044812 ISBN 13: 9781741044812
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, 1945
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Tan cloth, blue lettering, lightly rubbed. Do it yourself.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551520397 ISBN 13: 9781551520391
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 312p., very good first edition trade paperback erotic anthology in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Lane Books, 1974
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. Dinah James Ilustrador. A Sunset Book. 10.75" tall; 80pp including index; color photo front cover; b/w photos & ils with text. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whittlesley House, New York, 1945
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, scarce in dj, ill, 149pps + index, many floor plans.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Barton, Estrid Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780443052477.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781841692180.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1966
ISBN 10: 0118801554 ISBN 13: 9780118801553
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0118801554.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415116015.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781850783572.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Co., New York, 1945
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Illustrations Ilustrador. Later Printing. VG in cloth [light edgewear, ink writing to front pastedown and ffep] 4to 154pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1741045916 ISBN 13: 9781741045918
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781741045918.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1853320374.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paternoster Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1850783594 ISBN 13: 9781850783596
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781850783596.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:9780443072635.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:9780443072635.
Publicado por George Allen And Unwin Ltd, 1946
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1946. 2nd Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine. Sticker to spine.
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 2003
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 223p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0443025444.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, The, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0851862888 ISBN 13: 9780851862880
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuckram. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in bright red buckram with bright gold lettering on the cover & spine, no DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 1984
ISBN 10: 0851863183 ISBN 13: 9780851863184
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0851863183.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 1981
ISBN 10: 0851863086 ISBN 13: 9780851863085
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0851863086.
Publicado por A. R. Mowbray & Co, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Society for Linguistic Anthropology, 1995
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Pages 127-250, unmarked; ECR U3U; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin, London, 1942
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition. Reprint. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket rubbed along spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper worn along edges. Pages slightly yellowed.
Publicado por The University Press of Liverpool, 1924
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por University of Illinois, 1976, 1976
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. Hard Cover. Very Good. First.
Publicado por Lane Publishing Co,, 1990
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, 1924
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scottish Mountaineering Trust reprinted with amendments., 1993
ISBN 10: 0907521290 ISBN 13: 9780907521297
Librería: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito250 pages 8vo. - a fine copy in pictorial boards.