Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548403008 ISBN 13: 9781548403003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548403008 ISBN 13: 9781548403003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548403008 ISBN 13: 9781548403003
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548403008 ISBN 13: 9781548403003
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548403008 ISBN 13: 9781548403003
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroads Press / North Carolina Humanities Council, 2005
ISBN 10: 0967218012 ISBN 13: 9780967218014
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A nice copy! Clean and tight -- no markings or defects. A project of the North Carolina Humanities Council. 281 pages. (J-7.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, New York, Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0825300355 ISBN 13: 9780825300356
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small stains on front of DJ. Book has some foxing on top of pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Group, Saint Paul, Minnesota, 2001
ISBN 10: 0314211330 ISBN 13: 9780314211330
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard cover edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Quarto.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gently read, if at all. No markings.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Front hinge creased. Binding tight. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Covers worn and bent; front cover reapplied with glue and tape. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroads Press, Greensboro, North Carolina, 2005
ISBN 10: 0967218012 ISBN 13: 9780967218014
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. White Glued Wraps With Black Lettering. The Book Has Light Reading Creases To The Spine. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 38 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Anchor/Doubleday, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and tanning/foxing. Creases on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, New Jersy, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470581778 ISBN 13: 9780470581773
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, 2011. 1st edition, F. Paperback has very little wear. Illustrated with b & w photos, includes index. Dames worked for Defense Intelligence in operations and training in the practice applicability of remote viewing. His techniques have been used in a variety of cases in locating missing people. Nice copy, 270 pp.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 60 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc., 1961
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor soiling to dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 44. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Folkways Music Publishers, Inc., 1951
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. Folkways Music, New York. Published date: 1951. Sheet music, 1 vocal score, 2 pps; piano, vocal, chords with guitar chord diagrams and uke box; 31 cm. For voice and piano. Recorded by Jimmie Rodgers on Roulette Records; cover includes a photograph of Jimmie Rodgers. In good condition. Covers show several small nicks and short tears, creasing along edges, and moderate rubbing and scuffing with some color rubbed off along extremities. Previous owner's name in ink on the front cover. Interior pages unmarked.
Publicado por Anchor Books, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.