Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810247869 ISBN 13: 9789810247867
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Chicago : University of Chicago Press, c1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0226027880 ISBN 13: 9780226027883
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0226027880. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK ; New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521780365 ISBN 13: 9780521780360
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xv, 130 pages : illustrations. Publisher's pictorial boards sturdy and fresh, corners sharp; contents as new. Remainder mark to bottom edge of textblock. This volume was reprinted in 2010. 480 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin / New York., 1987
ISBN 10: 0387182799 ISBN 13: 9780387182797
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Light wear to covers including one edge of cover lghtly bumped, contents bright & clean, binding tight. ix, 346 p., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1987
ISBN 10: 0387182799 ISBN 13: 9780387182797
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback book in very good to near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 9810247869 ISBN 13: 9789810247867
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 113,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004494 ISBN 13: 9781402004490
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 196,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the 187th Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Kyoto, Japan, August 26-30, 1997 Editor(s): Nomoto, K.; Truran, James W. Series: International Astronomical Union Symposia (Closed). Num Pages: 242 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 160 x 15. Weight in Grams: 409. . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004486 ISBN 13: 9781402004483
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 200,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the 187th Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Kyoto, Japan, August 26-30, 1997 Editor(s): Nomoto, K.; Truran, James W. Series: International Astronomical Union Symposia (Closed). Num Pages: 242 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 15. Weight in Grams: 542. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004494 ISBN 13: 9781402004490
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the 187th Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Kyoto, Japan, August 26-30, 1997 Editor(s): Nomoto, K.; Truran, James W. Series: International Astronomical Union Symposia (Closed). Num Pages: 242 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 160 x 15. Weight in Grams: 409. . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004486 ISBN 13: 9781402004483
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 252,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the 187th Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Kyoto, Japan, August 26-30, 1997 Editor(s): Nomoto, K.; Truran, James W. Series: International Astronomical Union Symposia (Closed). Num Pages: 242 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 15. Weight in Grams: 542. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3.033,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD; FIRST PRINTING; ex-library NASA GODDARD INSTITUTE OF SPACE STUDIES AND LIBRARY OF CONGRESS; 2 stamps on flysheet, stamped on all 3 edges and pocket and label in rear; dissertation presented to Faculty of Graduate School of Yale University; pages inside are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight; vanishingly rare;THIS IS LIKELY THE ONLY COPY IN EXISTENCE FOR SALE; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.