Publicado por The Bible Educational Society, Saint Louis, 1916
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Edges worn. Text block good. ; Volume 3 only. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall.
Publicado por The Bible Educational Society, Saint Louis, 1909
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Edges worn. Text block good. ; Volume 2 only. Printed in 1916; Folio 13" - 23" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bible Educational Society, Saint Louis, MO, 1911
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bain, Robert E. M. Ilustrador. Full 4 Volume Set published in 1911. Black blind stamped cloth boards with gold lettering on spines, black endpapers, and marbled page edges. Boards have some rubbing on edges, and especially on corners. Spines are partially detached from books and are reinforced with some sort of old black tape (the spine of Volume 1 has quite a bit of tattering and chipping). Volume 1 has marginalia, and Volume 4 has marginalia. In these two Volumes some pages are partially loose and some page edges that are partially loose have some edge tattering. There are a small number of pages that are also fully detached, but are still in their proper order. Volumes 2 & 3 have no detached or loose pages. These are large and heavy tomes with extensive references and comments as well as expository notes by various old biblical scholars (such as Henry Cooke and John Brown). Inv. # 12198. This is an oversize set, international or priority orders will be charged additional shipping.
Publicado por New York : N.D. Thompson, 1894
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked brown cloth, now slightly dust-dulled. Joints and board edges slightly rubbed , with minor tearing at the foot of the spine. Rear hinge just starting. Edges slightly dust-dulled, with interior tight, bright and clean overall. Remains a well-preserved copy. Physical description; 250 pages : illustrations, maps (some color) ; 29 x 35 cm. Notes; A photographic pilgrimage and travelogue of the Holy Land, with 500 photographic views. Subjects; Jesus Christ - Travel - Palestine, Christian pilgrims and pilgrimages - Palestine - History - 19th century, Palestine - Description and travel - 19th century - Pictorial works, Photography - Palestine - History - 19th century - Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Publicado por New York : N.D. Thompson, 1894
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked brown cloth, now slightly dust-dulled. Joints and board edges slightly rubbed , with minor tearing at the foot of the spine. Rear hinge just starting. Edges slightly dust-dulled, with interior tight, bright and clean overall. Remains a well-preserved copy. Physical description; 250 pages : illustrations, maps (some color) ; 29 x 35 cm. Notes; A photographic pilgrimage and travelogue of the Holy Land, with 500 photographic views. Subjects; Jesus Christ - Travel - Palestine, Christian pilgrims and pilgrimages - Palestine - History - 19th century, Palestine - Description and travel - 19th century - Pictorial works, Photography - Palestine - History - 19th century - Catalogs. 1 Kg.
Publicado por News of the World [&] N.D. Thompson, 1894, 1894
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 142,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 2 vols. Oblong 4to (11 x 13¾ ins). Original bevelled-edged gilt decorated maroon cloth, all edges gilt (lightly scuffed at edges - otherwise bright VG). Pp. 202 [&] 203-394, illus with b&w photos throughout and coloured map in each volume (front inner hinge of vol I loosened; no inscriptions).
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 560 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 560.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 77,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 560, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 560 560.