Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD CLEAN TEXT. Estado de la sobrecubierta: PICTORIAL COVER VERY GOOD. 2006 1ST. PRINTING . 1ST. PRINTING CLEAN TEXT VERY GOOD NOT EXLIB.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new . Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Publicado por State University, Warrensburg, MO, 2004
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Very light wear. 276.
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8/16/08 edition. 96 pages. 10.60x8.40x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.98x5.91x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Woburn Press, 1973
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First British Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8/16/08 edition. 96 pages. 10.60x8.40x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Thibert, Art; Hanna, Scott; Smith, J. D.; Eliopoulos, Chris Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 144 pages. 10.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1475845812 ISBN 13: 9781475845815
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 67,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Vincent College Center for, 1999
ISBN 10: 1885851138 ISBN 13: 9781885851130
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501317741 ISBN 13: 9781501317743
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 225 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2015
ISBN 10: 1501316311 ISBN 13: 9781501316319
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 233 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Technology System, 2000
ISBN 10: 1891796011 ISBN 13: 9781891796012
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roy Squires, Los Angeles, 1951
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 116,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Stirling Macoboy, Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, Roy Hunt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Los Angeles: Roy Squires, 1951. Volume 5, No. 1, the April, 1951 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Scott Macoby; interior art by Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, and Roy Hunt. Octavo, stapled wraps, 30 numbered pages. Near Fine copy, notable toning at margins, else flawless. See scan. A high grade, very sharp, undamaged example. The Fifth Anniversary Edition of the thrice-titled classic sci-fi fanzine (Fantasy Advertiser, then Science Fiction Advertiser, then Inside and Science Fiction Advertiser); essays, opinion, ads, book lists, book reviews. In this issue, the offerings are from editor Roy Squires, Clyde Beck ("Cybernetics, Science Fiction, and Survival"), Arthur C. Clarke (Space-Travel In Fact and Fiction, a reprint of a paper read to the British Interplanetary Society on April 1, 1950, this being the second installment after February's first installment, reprinted with permission of Clarke and the BIS), Arthur J. Cox (review of Henry Kuttner's Fury), John Elstrom (review of Applied Nuclear Physics), Malcolm W. Ferguson (essay, and a short review of Isaac Asimov's The Stars, Like Dust), Paul Jordan-Smith (a review of a bio of Arthur Machen), Russell A. Leadabrand (short review of Theodora DuBois' Solution T-25), Willie Ley (review of L. Sprague de Camp's Lost Continents), R.W. McCarthy (review of Arthur C. Clarke's Prelude to Space), Jud Marshall (review of Ray Bradbury's The Illustrated Man).and of course much else - all focused on science fiction, fantasy and horror, by intent, but mostly on Science Fiction by execution at this time. L-pr1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roy Squires, Los Angeles, 1951
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 125,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Stirling Macoboy, Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, Roy Hunt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fine. See scans and description. Los Angeles: Roy Squires, 1951. Volume 5, No. 1, the April, 1951 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Scott Macoby; interior art by Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, and Roy Hunt. Octavo, stapled wraps, 30 numbered pages. Fine copy; no damage whatsoever, and even the expected age-toning to the paper is quite minimal - virtually non-existent at most places. See scans. The highest grade you'll see for this periodical. The Fifth Anniversary Edition of the thrice-titled classic sci-fi fanzine (Fantasy Advertiser, then Science Fiction Advertiser, then Inside and Science Fiction Advertiser); essays, opinion, ads, book lists, book reviews. In this issue, the offerings are from editor Roy Squires, Clyde Beck ("Cybernetics, Science Fiction, and Survival"), Arthur C. Clarke (Space-Travel In Fact and Fiction, a reprint of a paper read to the British Interplanetary Society on April 1, 1950, this being the second installment after February's first installment, reprinted with permission of Clarke and the BIS), Arthur J. Cox (review of Henry Kuttner's Fury), John Elstrom (review of Applied Nuclear Physics), Malcolm W. Ferguson (essay, and a short review of Isaac Asimov's The Stars, Like Dust), Paul Jordan-Smith (a review of a bio of Arthur Machen), Russell A. Leadabrand (short review of Theodora DuBois' Solution T-25), Willie Ley (review of L. Sprague de Camp's Lost Continents), R.W. McCarthy (review of Arthur C. Clarke's Prelude to Space), Jud Marshall (review of Ray Bradbury's The Illustrated Man).and of course much else - all focused on science fiction, fantasy and horror, by intent, but mostly on Science Fiction by execution at this time. LG8.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 119,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 127,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 415 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1475845804 ISBN 13: 9781475845808
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 139,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 175,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 176,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 191,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 191,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 194,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 305 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.