Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 53,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alna, Broxburn, 1983
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Covers. Condición: Fine. Reprint.Edition.
EUR 82,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alna Pree for The Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, 1983
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 83,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. 1983 & 1987. Volumes 1 and 2 of the history of the Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh. Blue simulated leather with gilt and silver titles to spines & titles and crest to front boards. The first volume (a facsimile reprint of the 1936 original) is split into two parts. Part 1-The History 92pp. Part 2- The Records 111pp. Chapters on Bruntsfield, Musselburgh, Barnton, Uniforms, Prominent players, Early Greenkeepers, Social Life, Trophies, Annual Matches etc. 38 b&w illustrations. Volume 2 - xv, 230pp with colour illustrations brings the history up to 1985. Both volumes are signed by the club captain thus "100 years at Barnton celebration, David W.B. Walker, captain 1995. Both volumes are in excellent condition. SIGNED COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. No markings or inscriptions, looks unread. Very light wear to the boards. Facsimile edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb LTD, Edinburgh, 1936
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 124,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A lovely association copy! Binding tight; interior clean with gift inscription from the secretary of the society, dated 1975 on ffep. Midnight blue boards with bright gilt lettering and design. From the preface, "the major features in the Society's long history with detailed attention to statistics and records where thought advisable." Part One is 91pp., Part Two, comprised of appendices, is 111pp., including index. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alna Press
Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 119,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vol 1 1735-1935, Vol 2 1936-1985. H/B's condition is As New.
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb, Edinburgh, 1936
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Th etrue first edition of this (note a facsimile was produced by Alna Press in 1983 to accompany a second voilume providing the history of the club after 1936). Ancient golf club based in Edinburgh. One gathering loose otherwise a VG copy in the original blue cloth with gilt decoration and titles.
Publicado por Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh, 1987
Librería: Deeside Books, Ballater, Reino Unido
EUR 113,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. Full leather binding with gilt titles in Fine condition, slipcase with some light rubbing to corners but otherwise in Very good condition. Limited edition of 100 [18], Signed by Allan Watson (Captian) & Alastair Veitch (Deputy Captain), pp xv, 230, colour illustrations throughout, appendices. Signed by Authors.
Publicado por Edinburgh: Morrison & Gibb Ltd., 1936. Frontispiece portrait of King Edward VII, and many additional illustrations. In two parts: Part I: The History, and Part II: The Records, separately paginated., 1936
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 201,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition (no dust jacket-as issued). Spine gilt lettering slightly dulled. Internally clean and tight. Title-page printed in red and black.
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb,, Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, 1936
Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Gilt lettered and decorated on blue cloth. Book is in two parts: The History, 92 pages and The Records, 111 pages. One tiny spot of offset on front free endpaper else a tight, bright unmarked copy of the history of one of the earliest golf clubs in the world. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Edinburgh: Morrison & Gibb Ltd., 1936. Frontispiece portrait of King Edward VIII, Captain of the Society in 1935-36, and additional full-page illustrations., 1936
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket-as issued[?]). Spine lettering faded; gilt lettering on front cover slightly rubbed, but no loss. Association copy, signed on the flyleaf by the Captain of the Society in 1972, with a note by the recipient on the front inner cover. Light ink stamp of the recipient also on the front inner cover. Title-page printed in red and black. Internally clean and tight, except one illustration facing page 15 is loose.
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb,, Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, 1936
Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 312,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Gilt lettered and decorated on blue cloth. Book is in two parts: The History, 92 pages and The Records, 111 pages. A tight, bright, tight unmarked copy of the history of one of the earliest golf clubs in the world. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb, Edinburgh, 1936
Librería: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, Reino Unido
EUR 139,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito111 pp. Illustrated with numerous plates from photographs, including frontispiece portrait of King Edward VIII (Captain). Gilt-lettered blue cloth. First Edition. "A handsome production and a history of this famous old golfing society, one of the oldest golf clubs in the world" D&J R10840.
Publicado por Morrison & Gibb, Edinburgh, 1936
Librería: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, Reino Unido
EUR 173,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 111 pp. Illustrated with numerous plates from photographs, including frontispiece portrait of King Edward VIII (Captain). Gilt-lettered blue cloth. First Edition. "A handsome production and a history of this famous old golfing society, one of the oldest golf clubs in the world" D&J R10840.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437071589 ISBN 13: 9781437071580
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.