Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG book with unmarked text and tight binding. Slight bend in cover down the middle, affecting the ffep as well.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly edge worn. 298 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 298 pp.
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. New and unread, however has a mild amount of shelf wear inclusing worn edges and slight scuffing on the cover Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 144112893X ISBN 13: 9781441128935
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'What, in theory, is style? How has style been rethought in literary theory?'Drawing together leading academics working within and across the disciplines of English, philosophy, literary theory, and comparative literature, Style in Theory: Between Philosophy and Literature sets out to rethink the important but all-too-often-overlooked issue of style, exploring in particular how the theoretical humanities open conceptual spaces that afford and encourage reflection on the nature of style, the ways in which style is experienced and how style allows disciplinary boundaries to be both drawn and transgressed.Offering incisive reflections on style from a diverse and contemporary range of theoretical and methodological perspectives, the essays contained in this volume critically revisit and challenge accepted accounts of style, and provide fresh and compelling readings of the relevance in any rethinking of style of specific works by the likes of Shakespeare, Petrarch, Kant, Nietzsche, Heidegger, Deleuze, Blanchot, Derrida, Nancy, Cixous and Meillassoux.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 50,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2013
ISBN 10: 144112893X ISBN 13: 9781441128935
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2013
ISBN 10: 144112893X ISBN 13: 9781441128935
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2009
ISBN 10: 0838757154 ISBN 13: 9780838757154
Librería: Captain's Book Shoppe LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Rubbed dust jacket. Shelf wear head of dust jacket. Firm, tight binding. No marks or highlights on this clean book. Approx shipping weight: 1 pound. 9.5" x 6.5" x .75".
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 50,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2012.Hardcover.Very good condition.261 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 144112893X ISBN 13: 9781441128935
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 63,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
EUR 64,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.68x6.85x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Malta University Publishers Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 999094430X ISBN 13: 9789990944303
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Limited Edition. 2005 paperback 1st edition, #42 of 400, flatsigned by both editors on the ffep. A hint of curling but essentially in fine condition. Signed by Author.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shakespeare scholars and cultural theorists critically investigate the relationship between early modern culture and contemporary political and technological changes concerning the idea of the 'human.' The volume covers the tragedies King Lear and Hamlet in particular, but also provides posthumanist readings of other Shakespearean plays. Editor(s): Herbrechter, Stefan; Callus, Ivan. Series: Palgrave Shakespeare Studies. Num Pages: 276 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSA; DSB; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2012. 1st ed. 2012. Paperback. . . . .