Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875794882 ISBN 13: 9780875794884
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover and dust jacket. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-165: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 258 pages. Book is a New, Unread Copy. Dustjacket has a price-clip on front flap and a small scrape inside lower back cover where plastic detector was attached. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. 2 4 6 8 B 9 7 5 3 1 First U.S. Edition 1997. Published by Random House.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London, United Kingdom, 1960
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. pb23 4½"x7"; 638 pages; Volume 1 of a 2 volume set from Everyman's Library. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shawangunk Press, Wappingers Falls, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885482051 ISBN 13: 9781885482051
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Owner name and some foxing on front endpaper.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 531pp.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intertnational Institute for Economic Research June 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898031257 ISBN 13: 9780898031256
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read if at all.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Acta Publications, Skokie, Illinois, 2008
ISBN 10: 087946366X ISBN 13: 9780879463663
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Stated First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published By the Church / Deseret News, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1948
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. "Copyrighted by George Albert Smith for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1948." No later printings mentioned. Spine indicates "Period 1 Vol II." Gilt titles to front board and spine still clear. Covers the period 1834-1837. Blind-stamped into front board is the image of a two-story church with dormers and steeple. There is some underlining in red and green pencil to the first 30 pp. of the Introduction, and then again at 435-436, the section identified as "Vision Manifested to Joseph the Seer and Oliver Cowdery (April, 1836.) 543 pp. including index. Reduced from $14.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747556032 ISBN 13: 9780747556039
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Roberts, Bruce Ilustrador. New edition. New edition. 208 p. Includes Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 341.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875794882 ISBN 13: 9780875794884
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1990
ISBN 10: 0933286546 ISBN 13: 9780933286542
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. Photography. The Friends of Photography. 15p and 37 plates, very good paper.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Name inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0817316442 ISBN 13: 9780817316440
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. New review copy.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Featuring a galaxy of Dickens' most brilliantly drawn characters, the novel is a story of love and inheritance accompanied by a graphic depiction of the realities and costs of High Court legal actions. 723p.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Never read, pages are clean, no marks in text. Our copy is paperback showing light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679641009 ISBN 13: 9780679641001
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modern Library Exploration. Audience: General/trade. as new.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Albanov's epic begins in 1914, after he leaves the Saint Anna, a sailing vessel bound for Vladivostok and new hunting territory, 7,000 miles across dangerous water. Only a few months into the voyage, the ship is trapped in pack ice, where it drifts helplessly with the Kara Sea ice flow for nearly one and a half years. With supplies dwindling and no hope of rescue, Albanov, the ship's navigator, and 13 of his colleagues leave the boat and the remaining crew to look for land. Outfitted with sleds and kayaks built from scavenged fragments of the Saint Anna, Albanov begins his 18-month trek to Franz Josef Land with a broken chronometer, scant supplies, and a team of inexperienced men.
Publicado por Deseret News
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.