EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0817995625 ISBN 13: 9780817995621
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. base 04 6"x9"; 398 pages; The binding and pages are tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: Introduction by Nicholas Imparat; Transforming Intellectual Property into Intellectual Capital: Competing in the Trust Economy by Peter G. W. Keen; Reflecting a New World of Business by Michael S. Malone; Ideas and Intellectual Property Rights in the Determination of Economic Growth by Robert J. Barro; Overcoming the Legal Behemoth: The Urgent Need for a Private Legal System in Electronics by Joseph Costello; Intellectual Property and Intellectual Capital: The Role of Nonproprietary Technologies by Margaret Jane Radin and Erin Sawyer; Intellectual Property: Top Down and Bottom Up by Richard A. Epstein; Intellectual Property: A Discussion of Problems and Solutions by Edward P. Lazear; Intellectual Property Rights and Innovation by John H. Barton; The Inevitable Collision of Rights: What Happens When Rights of Trademark Owners and Domain Name Owners Collide? By David Henry Dolkas; Regulating Content on the Internet by Barbara Simons; Comment: Issues in Law, Regulation, and Property Rights by Abraham D. Sofaer; The Importance of Measuring Intangible Asstes: Public Policy Implications by Steven M. H. Wallman; Skandia: Three Generations of Intellectual Capital by Leif Edvinsson and Ake Freij; Intellectual Capital Accounting as a Management Tool by Gordon P. Petrash; Extracting Profits from Intellectual Capital: Policy and Practice by Patrick H. Sullivan; Intellectual Capital Measurement for Start-Ups: The Best Intentions, the Worst Outcomes by Tim Draper; Patents and Innovation in Biotechnology and Genomics by Clarisa Long; Genomics and Intellectual Capital by Thomas J. White and John J. Sninsky; Investment, Technology Transfer, and Intellectual Property Protection in Latin America by Clarisa Long; The Role of an Economic Development Agency in Creating the Right Environment for a Knowledge-Based Society by Crawford Beveridge; Challenges for the World Intellectual Property Organization and the Trade-Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights Council in Regulating Intellectual Property Rights in the Information Age by Pamela Samuelson; Epilogue by Nicholas Imparato.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1975
ISBN 10: 0802811159 ISBN 13: 9780802811158
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. xx, 313pp. Several minor dings and light wear to exterior. Light soiling to exterior. Aside from a name in ink to first page, text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 7th print. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Solid Copy. Color And B & W Plates Ilustrador. Fifth Impression. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Octavo, 1972, PP.288, 459 Species Described And Illustrated, 179 In Colour.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Distributed by Seeley], 1979
ISBN 10: 0905649052 ISBN 13: 9780905649054
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. Hardcover in a mylar protected dust jacket, minor wear, inscribed by author to previous owner, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Minor shelf-wear. Fold on bottom left hand corner of back cover. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1951
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprinted 1951/ Revised Version. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books/Published by the Penguin Group, London, New York, et al., 1983
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 253 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.Light foxing on page edges. Slightly creased spine and front cover.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 186 pages. 7.00x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Random House, New York
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket (c). B & W And Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1962 Quarto, Hardcover, Tan Cloth With Decoration, 1962, 1963, 1968, PP184, Very Good, Clean, Chip And Wear At Jacket.
Publicado por Winona Publishing
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. no stated. 5 3/4" x 8" tall; 186 pages.
Publicado por The Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ringling Museum of Art, Sarasota, FL, 1970
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. very good, wraps (softcover) owner's inscription.
Publicado por Pond-Ekberg, Springfield, Mass, 1951
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Includes Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Reddish Brown Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. Pictorial Endpapers. The Board Edges Are Worn And The Page Edges Are Foxed. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. Hinges Sound.
Publicado por Stein & Day, New York, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ has edge wear; owner name on endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: The Dial Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803769962 ISBN 13: 9780803769960
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Large quarto. Color and monochrome photographs. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxiii, 216.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Dutton Paperback/E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1959
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jim McMullan (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Published in 1959. 216 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Slightly bumped cover board corners.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, 1961
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co., NY, 1959
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good+. Owner's signature and notation on half title page. Textblock aged but clean and tight. Covers edge and corner worn, surface rubbed, numerous scuff marks, front and back, and along the spine. 216p. Size: 12mo - over 6 " 7 " Tall. Paperback.
Publicado por National Maritime Museum, Greenwich, UK, 1975
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Title page leaf, following leaf, and inside of front cover are foxed. Rear cover is lightly foxed, last two leaves are very slightly foxed. Rear cover has a crease to the upper outer corner. ; Maritime Monographs and Reports No. 18 - 1974. Approx. 8 1/8" wide by 11 5/8". ; 14 pages.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff (1961), New York, 1961
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 12 color, 2 B&W plates Ilustrador. 32pp The Douce Apocalypse is a picture-book of outstanding beauty illustrating in detail the Book of Revelation of St. John the Divine. - OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. good, brown cloth (hardcover) - owner's inscription.
Publicado por Albany Institute of History (1959), Albany, NY, 1959
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 48pp Cogswell Fund Series Publication Number One.
Publicado por The Edison Institute, Dearborn, MI, 1976
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. Catalogue of the exhibit made possible by the Friends of Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, 1991
ISBN 10: 1557508003 ISBN 13: 9781557508003
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First printing. Octavo, xxxviii, 364 pages. In Very Good condition with a Good plus dust jacket. Spine is black with gold print. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Boards quarter bound with black cloth to spine and tan paper to boards. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Illustrated: b&w maps on endpapers, b&w plates (photographs). Originally published 1954, W.W. Norton & Company, New York. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1381866. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1964
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. 16 Color Plates; 24 b&w Plates by the Author and Mrs. R. Fennessy Ilustrador. First Edition/Second Printing. Owner's ink notation on ffep, else textblock immaculate and tight; Binding lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed; Spine gently sunned288p., including index. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Finsbury Old People's Welfare Committee, Finsbury, UK, 1955
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Front cover has slight foxing to the spine edge. Very small creases to outer corners. Four digit number ink stamped on front cover. ; Approx. 5 1/2" wide by 8 3/8". ; 18 pages.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Penguin Edition - Will be sent Royal Mail 1st Class Priority Post.