Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/small closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar; solid pourple c w/gilt spine titles; publisher's stamp on flyleafl owner's name;; 476 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/moderate wear , small paper loss at lowr edge, clipped price, in mylar; gold c w/gilt titles; 476 pages,; owner's name; (#266 in series).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/moderate wear and aging, solid black c w/gilt titles, unclipped price, in mylar; 476 pages, some highlighting; .#266 in series).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/clipped price, in mylarl sikud brown c w/gilt titles; 476 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1977
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj unclipped, in mylar; green Blumenthal binding w/gilt titles on black; Rockwell Kent end papers; 476 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Modern Library, 1977
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saraswati Press 9/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249485150 ISBN 13: 9781249485155
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Die Verfolgung: Abriss Der Kriegsgeschichte. Book.
Publicado por Random House, 1947
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Erstwhile owner's bookplate on front pastedown; interior pages with text absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375405011 ISBN 13: 9780375405013
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. xxviii, 628 pp. LCC: 99059064 Very good condition; very light fading on extreme perimeters of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers; bookplate of owner on inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House / Modern Library, US, 1949
ISBN 10: 0394602668 ISBN 13: 9780394602660
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. Random House / Modern Library 1949 Very Good/Near Fine DJ Light green cloth with tape marks where dust jacket was once attached. Black spine lettering. Upper page edges dyed charcoal. Previous owners stamp blotted out inside cover. Light fading to clipped jacket spine o/w Fine. Spine has old dewey decimal tag. l(50)+476 pages plus advertisements. Tight tanned unmarked pages. 13.6 ounces. Size: 7 1/4 x 4 7/8 x 1 1/8 inches.
Publicado por Freiburg u.a., Herder., 1974
ISBN 10: 3451075075 ISBN 13: 9783451075070
Librería: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Kl.-8°. 155 (3) S. kart. (Herderbücherei; 507). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Modern Library, New York, 1949
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo. L + 476pp. Edited, with an Introduction by Carl J. Friedrich. An extensive set of excerpts from Kant's "moral and political writings" including his views on war (possibly Providence's way to improve humanity as a whole, despite Kant's antipathy to it), freedom & its relationship to politics & business, relationships between pure reason & empiricism, the nature of causation vs. empiricism, the price of dignity, universal laws. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelfwear; dust jacket has some small chipping in places. Very Good.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library December 1949, 1949
ISBN 10: 0394602668 ISBN 13: 9780394602660
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jacket with Mylar. Some underlining.
Publicado por Modern Library, New York, 1949
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Later Printing. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has a previous owner's name blacked out on the rear of the front cover and the letter H stamped to the FFEP. The PC jacket has a short repaired tear,two small edge chips. Book.
Año de publicación: 1949
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. No Jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York: 1925., Macmillan Company,, 1925
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. lxxxii, 808 p.; 21 cm. Fair maroon cloth, back spotted. Profuse ink marking.