Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0061204005 ISBN 13: 9780061204005
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0061204005 ISBN 13: 9780061204005
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0061204005 ISBN 13: 9780061204005
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 473 pp., Remainder mark upper edge. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471350974 ISBN 13: 9780471350972
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 346 pp. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002555972 ISBN 13: 9780002555975
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. The Day the War Ended This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Minor corner bumping. Red dot remainder mark on the top edge. Hint of soiling to the side edge. Light edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean copy.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is price clipped. Dust jacket is protected in mylar and has a few tears at the top of the spine. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS7404 062019.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in color-illus wraps. Condición: Good unmarked. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy Ilustrador. Revised edition. Profusely illus pocket guide to American trees. Bright tight clean PB copy. 160 pp, index, color illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0152251057 ISBN 13: 9780152251055
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoForeman, Michael Ilustrador. 1st US edition, 1st printing. Edmond leaves the farm and explores over the hill. Bright crisp copy of HB 1st. 8 x 9-1/2, unnumbered pp, color illus, illus endpapers. Fine unmarked, in Fine price-clipped jacket. Hardcover in glossy color-illus boards, in matching jacket.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Illus Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Illus Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. General wear from age and use. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, 2017
ISBN 10: 1566894719 ISBN 13: 9781566894715
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 113 pp.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Larry Elmore Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 181 pp.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 254 pp., Edited by David Thompson & Ian Christie; foreword by Michael Powell.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471350974 ISBN 13: 9780471350972
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 346 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676500 ISBN 13: 9780446676502
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 400 pp., Edited by Clayborne Carson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Celadon Books, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1250262895 ISBN 13: 9781250262899
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. by Harry Bliss Ilustrador. 2nd prt. Tall 8vo, 272 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of South Carolina Pr., Columbia, SC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872490912 ISBN 13: 9780872490918
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Alfred Simson Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 105 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312118198 ISBN 13: 9780312118198
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 886 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306812142 ISBN 13: 9780306812149
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 484 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684814838 ISBN 13: 9780684814834
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 329 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0547248296 ISBN 13: 9780547248295
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Azarian, Mary Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.