Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1622953045 ISBN 13: 9781622953042
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1622953045 ISBN 13: 9781622953042
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S & D Enterprises (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0692106227 ISBN 13: 9780692106228
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1622953045 ISBN 13: 9781622953042
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2003
ISBN 10: 0881505617 ISBN 13: 9780881505610
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2003
ISBN 10: 0881505617 ISBN 13: 9780881505610
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. soft cover in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480244589 ISBN 13: 9781480244580
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bear Creek Press, Wallowa, Oregon, 2000
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The story of the 1887 murders they called the crime of the century. Part of the Northwest History Series. Illustrated with photographs and maps, selected bibliography, index, 56 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maverick Publications (OR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0892882794 ISBN 13: 9780892882793
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW! This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor. Thousands of Western and Americana books in stock--check our listings!
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Like New, SEALED DVD IS INCLUDED, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. b56.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bear Creek Press. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930111010 ISBN 13: 9781930111011
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NF. ISBN: 1930111010 1st Printing, thus. Paperback; 56 pages. Clean, unmarked copy. Near Fine.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 242 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. DVD included in opened envelope at rear. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. In stapled wraps, 8vo, 36pp. In May of 1887, seven outlaws ambushed the Snake River camp of some Chinese gold miners in what has been called "one of the bloodiest and most spectacular mass murders in American history." This is the story of those murders. Part of the Northwest History Series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Free of markings.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, 256 pages. Presents a biography of the cross-dressing performer who was a friend and collaborator of Andy Warhol that incorporates a time line, collected interviews, and selections from Jackie Curtis' writings. Record # 362516.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bear Creek Press, Wallowa, Oregon, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930111487 ISBN 13: 9781930111486
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy, close to new. Historical photographs of La Grande, Oregon, 83 pges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480244589 ISBN 13: 9781480244580
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480244589 ISBN 13: 9781480244580
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. PAP.
Publicado por Bear Creek Press, Wallowa, Oregon, 2002
ISBN 10: 1930111177 ISBN 13: 9781930111172
Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. First. Good condition. Slight smudging on cover and back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howl! Happening: An Arturo Vega Project, New York, 2016
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition: May 5 - June 1, 2016.