Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of the Pacific, 2000
ISBN 10: 0898751098 ISBN 13: 9780898751093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, (1965)., New York, 1965
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name in ink, a few check marks next to bibliographic items in erasable red pencil, else Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with two minor edge tears.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. Stated 1970 edition. Sturdy hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with ex-library stamp on front free page. Dust jacket has tear in front and shelf wear on edges RH.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1956
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (peach boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and light library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, (1965)., New York, 1965
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with one two-inch edge tear.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1926
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 321 pages. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and wear to the blue covers. Broken hinge and the binding is separating at the title page; pages yellowed; a reading copy of an old book. 2nd printing, 1926. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 221361.
Publicado por Random House, 1965
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. 559 pages. Light wear, a couple stains to the covers; pages toned; a good solid book; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Languages & Linguistics; Inventory No: 218143.
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. FAIR / DUST JACKET FAIR. 231 pp. Text with underlining and marginalia in pencil, especially in the first 78 pages and in the bibliography. Red cloth boards lettered in gilt at front and spine, spine top and tail rubbed, corners bumped. Dust jacket rubbed, sunned at spine, all edges rubbed, corners and spine top and tail rubbed and chipped, unclipped. Joints and hinges good, binding firm.
Publicado por Hassell Street Press, 2021
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 337.
Publicado por Random House, Inc. 1965, 1965
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition price-clipped dustjacket. Light edgewear d edge fade to dustjacket, old cellophane stains to front pastedown, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, 1936
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good-. First Edition. 409 pages; 6 1/4 x9 1/4" Inked out sticker and call number on spine; 3 x 4" bookplate on front pastedown; light rubbing/wear to spine and board edges and corners; library stamping and usual markings on a few pages; barcode sticker and pocket attached to rear pastedown; a little sticker remnant remaining on last page.
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 337.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc., 1936
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1936. First Edition. 409 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering within a black headband. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning and foxing. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corners. Light tanning & crushing to spine. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Publicado por Cooper Square Publishers, 1965
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library copy with expected stamps, stickers, and pocket in back. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, 1965
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Ptg. (1st ptg.) Relationship between English language and human society. DJ has very tiny tear at top front tip, very slight surface wear at bottom front tip, wide nick with tiny tear and very slight wear at spine top left edge, two micronicks and creases at spine top right edge, light wear along spine bottom edge, small brown stain along back edge, back browned overall. Good DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 337.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1923
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Review copy with slip from Columbia University glued to the hinge area of the ffep. Burgundy cloth covers with blind stamped borders on the front cover. Gold lettering and bands on spine are bright. Covers exhibit light wear, fraying and bumping on spine ends and corners. Light wear, bumping and soiling on edges. Light wear on hinges. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Previous owners name on ffep. Inside front hinge is cracked but still attached. Light foxing, soiling and yellowing on inside front and back covers, ffep's and bfep's. Light soiling and yellowing to page ends. Text is yellowed due to age otherwise clean and unmarked. "A study in the history of social thought and a attempt to give an historical cross-section of representative Utopian thought." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1922
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First UK Edition.
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015624138 ISBN 13: 9781015624139
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The History of Utopian Thought. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.