Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Co., 1945
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company 1948 [1952], New York, 1948
ISBN 10: 0819700940 ISBN 13: 9780819700940
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 4th Printing. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, xxii, 1120, bilingual text on facing pages, pen inscription on the freen front endpaper with some cracking to the adjacent gutter In Hebrew and English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, 1957
ISBN 10: 0819700940 ISBN 13: 9780819700940
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Rev Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Very good in poor dust jacket. large tears to the jacket, long inscription to the previous owner on occasion of his Bar Mitzvah, 1957 printing NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 116641129X ISBN 13: 9781166411299
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ink marks in text.
Publicado por Behrman House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Behrman House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Behrman House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company 5719-1959, 1959
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por BEHRMAN HOUSE INC
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Behrman House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Co, 1954
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 10th American edition, 1953 printing. No dust jacket. Book has blue covers with silver titles. Front blank end paper is missing. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House, Inc.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. general cover wear and tear. otherwise unmarked and in good shape -rw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman House Inc., West Orange, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0874414202 ISBN 13: 9780874414202
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. Quarto in dust jacket with mildly sunned spine, 144 pp., color illustrations by Michoel Muchnik along with decorative borders throughout Foreword by Rabbi Emanuel Rackman.
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por National Jewish Welfare Board, New York, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Abridged Edition. Cover beginning to tan with lightly rubbed edges. Pages clean with no markings in text. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntingdon, Indiana, 1949
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good. 48 page booklet/periodical. It appears that the covers may be missing, but all pages are present and are clean and sturdily bound to the stapled spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NATIONAL JEWISH WELFARE BOARD, NEW YORK, 1943
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. ABRIDGED. "ABRIDGED EDITION FOR JEWS IN THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES".
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1975
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering in clear mylar jacket, frontispiece photo, x, 338 pp., tributes from the clergy and the press.
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1965
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Thirteenth Printing. Small octavo in dust jacket, xviii, 294 pp., notes, index of authors, index of subjects, book plate on the free front endpaper.
Publicado por AMS Press, 1967
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Behrman House, Inc./New York, NY
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Unknown what printing this is - a presentation book plate, inside back cover, is dated 1972. 128 pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd ed. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Publicado por Behrman House, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soncino Press, 1975
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Hardcover clean with light bump to corner. Interior clean, binding secure. No jacket. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bloch Pub. Co., Newy, 1943
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1943, 334pp, blue-green cloth, very light shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to dj, heavier to spine, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por AMS, 1967
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine, as new, condition. Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC", 1947
ISBN 10: 1494015862 ISBN 13: 9781494015862
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.