Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cann, Helen Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 024150273X ISBN 13: 9780241502730
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0802855199 ISBN 13: 9780802855190
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cann, Helen Ilustrador.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 320 pages.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. You Coach You: The No.1 Sunday Times Business Bestseller â" How to Overcome Challenges and Take Control of Your Career This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. THE SUNDAY TIMES BUSINESS BESTSELLER'An insightful guide, filled with actionable advice to empower leaders hoping to improve their professional abilities and make meaningful change in their lives' Richard Branson'What I love about this book is that it gives us the tools to guide ourselves and know that change and our true value is within us all' Mary PortasOur careers are full of potential and possibilities, uncertainty and change. There is no such thing as a straight line to success and there are times when we get stuck, face obstacles, feel frustrated or want to explore new opportunities. In these moments the best place to start is by coaching yourself. No one can solve your problems better than you can, and learning to coach yourself will accelerate your self-awareness and help you take control of your career.In You Coach You, you'll learn the mindset, skillset and toolkit you need to coach yourself. You'll discover practical support on some of the most common coaching challenges including:- Exploring your progression possibilities and making them happen- Building your resilience reserves and turning adversity into action- Moving beyond busy to time well spent and finding the right work-life fit for you- Building the beliefs that help you succeed and overcoming setbacks- Creating the connections you need for your career and fixing friction in difficult relationships- Developing a sense of direction and a purpose that is motivating and meaningful for youPacked with ideas for action and insightful tools, this practical book will help you to get unstuck, and increase your confidence in and control over your career.If you enjoyed reading this, check out The Squiggly Career, Helen and Sarah's Sunday Times no. 1 bestselling guide to supercharging your confidence, playing to your strengths and setting yourself up for success.Sunday Times bestseller, January 2022.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. THE SUNDAY TIMES BUSINESS BESTSELLER'An insightful guide, filled with actionable advice to empower leaders hoping to improve their professional abilities and make meaningful change in their lives' Richard Branson'What I love about this book is that it gives us the tools to guide ourselves and know that change and our true value is within us all' Mary PortasOur careers are full of potential and possibilities, uncertainty and change. There is no such thing as a straight line to success and there are times when we get stuck, face obstacles, feel frustrated or want to explore new opportunities. In these moments the best place to start is by coaching yourself. No one can solve your problems better than you can, and learning to coach yourself will accelerate your self-awareness and help you take control of your career.In You Coach You, you'll learn the mindset, skillset and toolkit you need to coach yourself. You'll discover practical support on some of the most common coaching challenges including:- Exploring your progression possibilities and making them happen- Building your resilience reserves and turning adversity into action- Moving beyond busy to time well spent and finding the right work-life fit for you- Building the beliefs that help you succeed and overcoming setbacks- Creating the connections you need for your career and fixing friction in difficult relationships- Developing a sense of direction and a purpose that is motivating and meaningful for youPacked with ideas for action and insightful tools, this practical book will help you to get unstuck, and increase your confidence in and control over your career.If you enjoyed reading this, check out The Squiggly Career, Helen and Sarah's Sunday Times no. 1 bestselling guide to supercharging your confidence, playing to your strengths and setting yourself up for success.Sunday Times bestseller, January 2022.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 0241385849 ISBN 13: 9780241385845
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A practical and engaging guide to building a meaningful and successful careerCareer ladders and jobs for life are a thing of the pastToday, we're living in a world of squiggly careers, where moving frequently and fluidly between roles, industries, locations, and even careers, is becoming the new normal. Squiggly careers can feel stressful and overwhelming, but if you know how to make the most of them, they can be full of opportunity, freedom and purpose.And to make the most of our increasingly squiggly careers we need to answer some important questions- What am I good at? What do I stand for? What motivates and drives me? Where do I want to go in the future?In The Squiggly Career, you'll learn how to-- Play to your super strengths- Discover your values- Overcome your confidence gremlins- Build better support networks- Explore your future possibilitiesPacked with insights about the changing shape of work, exercises to fuel your growth, and tips and inspiration from highly successful people, this book will help you be happier, and ultimately more successful in your career. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 2020
ISBN 10: 0241385849 ISBN 13: 9780241385845
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780989640. 6/9/2026 7:20:40 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 2022
ISBN 10: 024150273X ISBN 13: 9780241502730
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.