Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1492300543 ISBN 13: 9781492300540
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0451406966 ISBN 13: 9780451406965
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0451186729 ISBN 13: 9780451186720
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mass Market Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to the covers. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492300543 ISBN 13: 9781492300540
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492300543 ISBN 13: 9781492300540
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 000-594: Paperback. 271 pages. One spine crease. A little edgewear and a color flake on cover. No marks, creases or defects on pages. Excellent reading copy. Published 1996 by Onyx.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Book, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0451406966 ISBN 13: 9780451406965
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. No spine crease. 0.75 x 7 x 4.25 Inches. 272 pages. A Theresa Galloway Mystery, No. 2. Theresa Galloway is a stressed-out professional woman with a demanding job, a husband and family to care for, and a mother who's a magnet for trouble! Now she's sent over the edge as a stranger claiming to be Theresa's long-lost brother moves into her mother's home. But when he soon turns up dead, the amateur sleuth finds that some family ties are fatal indeed.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. Second in the Theresa Galloway mystery series. When a strange man claiming to be her long lost brother moves into her mother's home and then turns up dead she must unravel the very knotty family tree. Wear at edges, creases on spine and back cover, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed., reading crease else a fine copy. African American author's first book. The book introduces Theresa Galloway, size 16, a married mother of two, and a black urban professional juggling the demands of work and family - witty and enjoyable. ANTHONY AWARD WINNER for Best First Novel and an AGATHA Award Nominee. Sacramento CA. Paperback Original.
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 271 pages; spine creased but flat, tight in binding, covers flat/uncreased, otherwise gently used, very clean and unmarked.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First printing w/ full number line. Inscribed by author on title page. A tight clean copy, pages gently age-toned, with very minor edgewear to covers, and a single leaf (p.77-8) torn at fore edge, not affecting text. NO remainder mark. NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
Publicado por signet, 1997
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. almost near fine, some edge rubbing paperback,
Publicado por onyx, 1996
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. fine, unread paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Onyx Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0451186729 ISBN 13: 9780451186720
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Fine 1st Edition/1st printing paperback. SIGNED by author on titlepage. unread copy. Also includes laid-in a typed SIGNED letter from author mentioning 'Somebody Else's Child' and other works. Nice signed copy with associated letter. Signed by Author.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Theresa Galloway is a stressed-out professional woman with a demanding job, a husband and family to care for, and a mother who's a magnet for trouble! Now she's sent over the edge as a stranger claiming to be Theresa's long-lost brother moves into her mother's home. But when he soon turns up dead, the amateur sleuth finds that some family ties are fatal indeed. 262 pages.
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 262 pages. Cover wornHer mother said there'd be days like this, but today's shock of her life is t he red-haired stranger who moved into her mother's Sacramento home, claiming to be her father's love-child. Being an African-American career woman juggling a st.
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 262 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Signet, USA, 1997. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has moderate lean and moderate reading creases. . Pages are reasonably tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Her mother said there'd be days like this, but today's shock of her life is the red-haired stranger who moved into her mother's Sacramento home, claiming to be her father's "love-child." Being an African-American career woman juggling a stressed-out husband, two kids, and a meddlesome mom who is a magnet for trouble is more than enough for Theresa - who needs a long-lost brother? But what really sends Theresa over the edge is when that very same young man is suddenly missing - and then turns up as a corpse. Now she is ready to play gumshoe. but unless she can unravel the very knotty family tie that led to one murder, Theresa may be in for another drop-dead shock - her own murder. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0451406966. ISBN/EAN: 9780451406965. Inventory No: 10010296. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 90,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492300543 ISBN 13: 9781492300540
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492300543 ISBN 13: 9781492300540
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Smelling Herself is told through the voice of Bernadine, a precocious eleven-year-old wordsmith. Being an African American girl and living in West Oakland projects in 1964 can be a vulnerable and scary affair. Bernadine's convinced that the solution to her predicament is to grow up. But she soon discovers that growing up is more complicated than she expected. Though her community is loving-as is her mother and father-her environment is anything but child-friendly with kids getting shot by cops and others beating up their classmates in the tunnel that she has to pass through every day to and from school. Her precarious sense of well-being begins to unravel when Jessie Mae, a girl not much older than she, moves into the apartment above hers and Bernadine discovers the child is being abused. Fearless Bernadine makes it her mission to save Jessie Mae as though she's saving herself and every other child who lives with constant threats, though the harder she tries to save Jessie Mae, the more her loved ones are put in danger.Smelling Herself is imbued with Bernadine's humor, intelligence, and kindred love, as Terris McMahan Grimes unflinchingly investigate-through the eyes of a quick-witted child-what it means to navigate dangerous times without fully understanding the world she lives in. It's the story of childhood's brazen hopes and hindrances. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.