Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1945
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Poor. Wraps have a large scrape on front, spinecover chipped, hinges weak. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Glued binding on vintage paperbacks may be brittle. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1939
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear, rubbing to corners, creased spine, crease in the front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102356517X ISBN 13: 9781023565172
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tracks in the Snow. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Pocket pringing. Bookplate on the first page. Short tear to the bottom of one page. A little edge wear.
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1938
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. 8th printing1941.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Boston: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1923
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo in burgundy-colored cloth binding. Frontispiece portrait; contains souvenir postcard from the Roosevelt House at 28 East 20th Street in New York mounted on the first free endpaper. Condition: spine slightly dulled; corners heavily bumped; slight toning to pages; else very good. Pages: xx, 232.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1917
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Collector's Edition 22. Illustrated hardcovers with burgundy leather spine and hinges. Raised bands on spine. Gold lettering and designs on spine is bright. Covers exhibit light chipping and wear to spine ends and corners. Light wear on hinges. Speckled page ends. Illustrated inside front and back covers. Text is yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. "The first considered attempt by an Englishman to give a picture of Lincoln, the great hero of America's struggle for the noblest cause." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Pocket Books, Inc
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pocket Books, Inc., no date, circa 1940's, sm8vo, 501 pages. Hardcover edition, red faux leather, no dust jacket, some edgewear to extremities, else good condition.Inscription on first title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.