Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883956005 ISBN 13: 9781883956004
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883956005 ISBN 13: 9781883956004
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University, College of Agricultural Sciences, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883956005 ISBN 13: 9781883956004
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535599545 ISBN 13: 9781535599542
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Gerhold, Melissa Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Santamour, Frank S., et al, 1976, BETTER TREES FOR METROPOLITAN LANDSCAPES, SYMPOSIUM PROCEEDINGS, USDA Forest Serv Gen Tech Rept NE-22, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 61-66, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Santamour, Frank S., et al, 1976, BETTER TREES FOR METROPOLITAN LANDSCAPES, SYMPOSIUM PROCEEDINGS, USDA Forest Serv Gen Tech Rept NE-22, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 159-166, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776787404. 4/21/2026 4:03:24 PM.
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Publications Ltd 21/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0948667281 ISBN 13: 9780948667282
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Millenium Pub Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0907383882 ISBN 13: 9780907383888
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Publisher listed as James & James, 1999.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0948667281 ISBN 13: 9780948667282
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Little wear to boards. Light toning to pages Good DJ with little wear and price clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521419506 ISBN 13: 9780521419505
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Publications Ltd 21/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0948667281 ISBN 13: 9780948667282
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wandsworth Historical Society/Roehampton University, 2007
ISBN 10: 0905121198 ISBN 13: 9780905121192
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Miño y Dávila editores, 2023
ISBN 10: 8418929979 ISBN 13: 9788418929977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521557739 ISBN 13: 9780521557733
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 88, [6]pp. Signed by both authors on the title page. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. Some gentle edge wear to card covers else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Miño y Dávila editores, 2023
ISBN 10: 8418929979 ISBN 13: 9788418929977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.