Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066626 ISBN 13: 9780252066627
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066626 ISBN 13: 9780252066627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1589587588 ISBN 13: 9781589587588
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066626 ISBN 13: 9780252066627
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066626 ISBN 13: 9780252066627
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066626 ISBN 13: 9780252066627
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG+. First Printing Thus. Wrappers. Brown and white rear cover brown spine, sepia toned photographic front cover are all clean and glossy. Book has just the faintest trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the extreme tips of the outside corners. Spine is sunned to a lighter brown, but the lettering is entirely unaffected - book would be NF if not for the sunning. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 454 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0874802334 ISBN 13: 9780874802337
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG in VG dj.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Pr, Salt Lake City, UT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0874802334 ISBN 13: 9780874802337
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Library name blacked out on front matter and fore edges. Otherwise in good plus condtion with moderate wear to covers and dustjacket and no other marks to text. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1589587677 ISBN 13: 9781589587670
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252077210 ISBN 13: 9780252077210
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1589587588 ISBN 13: 9781589587588
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New trade softcover in printed wraps. 8vo. (6 x 1.1 x 9 inches) Clean text free of marks or underlining. B&W photos and illustrations. 444 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. This book consists of over 40 memoir vignettes that capture significant learning experiences of identical twin brothers--Gary and Gordon Shepherd--as they grow up in Mormon Salt Lake City during the 1950s and 1960s. Their stories in the first part of the book feature shared adventures with a wide range of friends, family, and adult models who shape the brothers' appreciation for basic American ideals of democracy, equality, diversity, cooperation, and tolerance--especially as taught and modeled in the public schools they attended. Vignette stories in the second part of the book highlight later periods of time in the brothers' lives as they mature and assume adult responsibilities while maintaining and strengthening friendship ties and their youthful core values. Their stories in both parts of the book are peppered with humor, good will, indignation, sadness, and even tragedy but also with rays of hope for the preservation of American ideals in today's troubling times. While the twins' early lives were shaped by the Mormon culture in which they were raised, their memoir writings in this book are far from being devoted exclusively to Mormon or LDS Church topics. A broad audience of readers who enjoy incisively written memoir accounts --even if they grew up elsewhere and in different eras than the Shepherds did--will encounter universal coming of age experiences that resonate with their own.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Pr (T) May 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0874802334 ISBN 13: 9780874802337
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Blue and white illustrated covers. Heavy rubbing and chipping to ends, edges and corners. Blue hardboards, rubbing to ends and corners. Some red marks in the text. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana., 1998
ISBN 10: 0252023560 ISBN 13: 9780252023569
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. xvi, 454 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0271056347 ISBN 13: 9780271056340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0271056347 ISBN 13: 9780271056340
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1589587677 ISBN 13: 9781589587670
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Binding Earth and Heaven: Patriarchal Blessings in the Prophetic Development of Early Mormonism (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252077210 ISBN 13: 9780252077210
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0271056347 ISBN 13: 9780271056340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1589587588 ISBN 13: 9781589587588
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1589587588 ISBN 13: 9781589587588
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1607814447 ISBN 13: 9781607814443
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1589587588 ISBN 13: 9781589587588
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1589587685 ISBN 13: 9781589587687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greg Kofford Books, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1589587685 ISBN 13: 9781589587687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.