Garcon a (30 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,52
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,47
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,69
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,56
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,52
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,14
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
REVUE ANTHROPOLOGIQUE.
PAPILLAULT Georges / HAMAL-NANDRIN J. / SERVAIS J. / CHAMPION M. / NICEFORO A. / RENAUD E.B. / VINCHON Jean / GARCON Maurice / SAINTYVES P. / VERGNES Dr / BRIAND Henri / APERT Dr
Librería: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranciaLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue Trimestrielle, Librairie Emile Nourry, numéro 1-3, Janvier-Mars 1928, format 25,5x16,5cm, couverture salie et défraîchie. Sommaire : Les ossements du poète Jules Slovacki par le Dr Georges Papillault, Similitude existant entre l'industrie de stations néolithiques à silex de Fouron-Saint-Pierre, Fouron-Saint-Martin et Remer…sdael ( Liège) et celle à grès des forêts de Fontainebleau et de Montmorency par J. Hamal-Nandrin et J. Servais, Oservations techniques sur les trouvailles de Glozel ( 18 figures) par M. Champion, La Prophylaxie des maladies mentales en Italie par A. Niceforo, Les plus anciens crânes indiens du sud-Ouest américain par E.B. Renaud, Les Guerisseurs par le Dr Jean Vinchon, Vergnes, P. Saintyves et Maurice Garçon, Le divorce pour cause de maladies par Henri Briand et le Dr Apert, etc.

VU : LES GRANDES ENIGMES DE NOTRE TEMPS , Mystères Etranges, Angoissants, Affolants.
ROMAIN Paul / DUCROT Jean-A. / d'ERLEICH Jean / BOULENGER Herman / GARCON Maurice / LOCCARD Docteur / MAGRE Maurice
Librería: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranciaLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue hebdomadaire, numéro spécial de Pâques, Samedi 28 Mars 1936, format 370x275mm, 50 pages, illustrations photographiques in texte, Photo-montage par TABARD en illustration de couverture, couverture un peu frotté sinon exemplaire convenable. Sommaire : Une seconde terreur de l'an mille est-elle à la veille de se répandre ? Hi…tler est-il l'Antéchrist ? par Hiéronymus, Pourquoi Thérèse Neumann reste la plus troublante énigme par Paul Romain, Je l'ai vu, celle qui pleure des larmes de sang par Jean-A. Ducrot, le Culte des Reliques : des cornes de Moïse aux plumes du Saint-Esprit et à l'écharpe de soie qui étrangla Isadora Duncan par Jean d'Erleich, Le Saint Suaire de Turin : un jour la photographie d'un linge révéla d'étranges tâches par Herman Boulenger, Lucifer chôme t-il de nos jours ? par Maurice Garçon, Une Nuit avec les Possédés dans une caverne de la Sierra par Jean-A. Ducrot, Les Grandes Escroqueries du Spiritisme par le Docteur Loccard, Religions Multiples : course à la vérité par Maurice Magre, etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 23,24Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: MNT CNAM 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, EspañaLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 57,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Idioma francés. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 30x21 - 111 pp. Ilustrado.

Editorial: Lavauzelle, Petite bibliothèque de l'armée française 1886
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranciaLibrairie du Bocage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 28,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. in-16 127 pages 3e édition, traces étiquette couverture, dos jauni. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

Le Televisioni in Europa - Vol. I Storia e prospettive della Televisione - Vol. II I programmi di quarant'anni di Televisione - completo in 2 voll. in cofanetto editoriale
a cura di Claus-Dieter Rath, Howard H. Davis, François Garçon, Gianfranco Bettetini e Aldo Grasso
Editorial: Edizioni della Fondazione Giovanni Agnelli 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItaliaLibreria Tara
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Cinema e Tv Storia e Critica Entertainment Cinema and TV History and Criticism Vol. I - Storia e prospettive della Televisione nella Repubblica Federale Tedesca, in Gran Bretagna, Francia e Italia - scritti di Claus-Dieter Rath. Lutz M. Mai, Howard H. Davis, Carl Levy, François Garçon, Erik Lambert, Gianfranco…Bettetini, Giorgio Simonelli, Albino Pedroia, Marco Mele, Barbara Caponotto, Carlo Freccero e Aldo Grasso - Vol. II - I programmi di quarant'anni di Televisione nella Repubblica Federale Tedesca, in Gran Bretagna, Francia e Italia - scritti di Silvana Abbrescia-Rath, Dagmar Jacobsen, Claus-Dieter Rath, Howard H. Davis, Chiara Giaccardi, Valerie Hey, Carl Levy, François Garçon, Erik Lambert, Laura Tettamanzi e Giorgio Simonelli - cartone edit. ill. in cofanetto figurato, minima brunitura al dorso - trad. di Flavia Alemanno e Luciana Spina - fotografie in b.n. fuori testo, tabelle e grafici in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Le Petit Colosse De Symi. The Nothing Else Review. Mensuel, ou peu sen faut. No. 3 (of 4 published).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Daniel Spoerri 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, Italiastudio montespecchio
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Small quarto, 32 pages in printed self-wrappers. Very fine. - First edition. Daniel Spoerri: Dissertation sur le ou la Keftédès ou Réflexions sur le prémâche ou comment parler boulettes et non art avec une excursion imprévue sur le sang. « Ich bin so froh, dass niemand weiss, dass ich Daniel Spoerri…heiss. ».

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 105,97
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Charles-Lavauzelle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R300261107: Non daté. In-16. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paris, Charles-Lavauzelle, s.d. (vers 1887), petit in 12, reliure éditeur pleine percaline rouge, 98 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 355.021-Militaria.
LE MERCVRE DE FRANCE No 1145 Jan 1959, Articles inc Eliot on Kipling,
MERCVRE DE FRANCE), ELIOT, GARCON, GUERRE, SAVIN, ESCOUBE, IBN-AL-DJA'BARI, FOMBEURE, GADOFFRE et al
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino UnidoEYES WIDE OPEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 0,87
Envío por EUR 39,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPbk 112pp.(in French).

Les saints patrons des métiers de France.
THARAUD J. - FARGUE Léon-Paul - THERIVE A. - ARNOUX A. - DEMAISON A. - GARCON Maurice - BIZET R. - MASSON Jean - PIERRE DOMINIQUE - BILLY A. - HAEDENS K. - DUMAY Raymond - DURTAIN L. - FOLLAIN J. - RICHARD Marius - LANNES Roger
Editorial: Editions Maison Aubanel Père 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranciaLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. Gravures hors-texte. Broché. 310 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, mouillure au 2 e plat. Catholicisme. Gravures hors-texte. (ilustrador). Livre.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,95
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. La Suisse est-elle un modèle ? | François Garçon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Perspectives organisationnelles | 262 S. | Französisch | 2025 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782343146218 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbiet…er: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,27
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FranciaPORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Lavauzelle - sans date - Coll. "Petite bibliothèque de l'armée française" - In-16 - Cartonnage éditeur illustré - 143 pages - Bon exemplaire Envoi de l'auteur à l'éditeur : "Hommage de l'auteur à Mr Henri-Charles Lavauzelle en le remerciant des soins apportés par lui à la publication de cet ouvrage. Paris, 6 janvier 188."… Ex-libris manuscrit "Capitaine Petetin" Livres.

[ 2 Vol. ] ( C.-D. Rath Exemplar ) Le televisioni in Europa. Vol. 1: Storia e prospettive della televisione nella Repubblica Federale Tedesca, in Gran Bretagna, Francia e Italia. Vol. II: I programmi di quarant'anni di televisione nella Repubblica Federale Tedesca, in Gran Bretagna, Francia e Italia.
Rath, Claus-Dieter, Howard H. Davis François Garçon (eds.) u. a.:
- Tapa dura
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Vol. 1: VI, 415 p.; Vol. 2: XIII, 1053 p., Ill. ZWEI BÄNDE. Exemplar aus dem Vorbesitz von Claus-Dieter Rath, einer der Herausgeber und Co-Autor, daher mit sehr vereinzelten Bleistift-Anstreichungen. Er war Psychoanalytiker, Mitbegründer der Freud-Lacan-Gesellschaft - Psychoanalytische Assoziation Berlin und… der Fondation Européenne pour la Psychanalyse. Der Schuber und die Einbände sind leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gute Exemplare. / DUE VOLUMI. Esemplare proveniente dalla collezione di Claus-Dieter Rath, uno dei curatori e coautore, pertanto con sporadiche annotazioni a matita. Era psicoanalista, cofondatore della Freud-Lacan-Gesellschaft Associazione Psicoanalitica di Berlino e della Fondation Européenne pour la Psychanalyse. Il cofanetto e le copertine presentano lievi segni di usura, per il resto si tratta di esemplari in ottime condizioni. -- Indice Vol. 1 -- Introduzione -- Marcello Pacini -- PRIMA PARTE -- Dalla Tv tradizionale alla neo-Tv -- Televisione e cultura quotidiana nella Repubblica federale tedesca -- Claus-Dieter Rath -- Il passaggio dalla Tv tradizionale alla deregulation nella Repubblica federale tedesca -- Lutz M. Mai -- Appendice: Le emittenti via satellite e via cavo -- Televisione e cultura nazionale in Gran Bretagna Howard H. Davis -- L'immagine europea della televisione: il passaggio dalla Tv tradizionale alla neo-Tv in Gran Bretagna Carl Levy -- L'impatto della televisione e la cultura televisiva in Francia François Garçon -- Francia: dal monopolio statale alla televisione privata -- Erik Lambert -- L'Italia televisiva chiama davvero l'Europa? Gianfranco Bettetini -- La televisione italiana dal monopolio alla deregulation -- Giorgio Simonelli -- SECONDA PARTE -- Le prospettive nel contesto europeo -- Sviluppo dei gruppi di comunicazione europei nella televisione privata -- Albino Pedroia -- Il mercato europeo dei programmi audiovisivi -- Marco Mele -- Le istituzioni comunitarie -- Barbara Caponotto -- Appendice: Le organizzazioni internazionali -- La Tv senza mito -- Carlo Freccero -- Televisioni nazionali e televisione europea -- Aldo Grasso -- Indice Vol. 2 -- Repubblica federale tedesca -- Programmi -- Silvana Abbrescia-Rath e Dagmar Jacobsen -- Tagesschau -- Internationaler Frühschoppen -- Was bin ich? -- Das Wort zum Sonntag -- Der Richter und Sein Henker -- Zum blauen Bock -- Das Dritte Reich -- Die Unverbesserlichen -- Das Fernsehgericht tagt -- Panorama -- Das Halstuch -- Zur Person -- Das kleine Fernsehspiel -- Gesundheitsmagazin Praxis-- Hallo Nachbarn! -- Einer Wird Gewinnen -- Der Dichter und seine Stadt -- Vergissmeinnicht -- Der Goldene Schuss -- Monitor -- Aspekte -- Beat-Club -- Die Gentlemen bitten zur Kasse -- Nachbarn in Europa / Ihre Heimat - Unsere Heimat -- Aktenzeichen: xy. Ungelöst -- Der Kommissar -- Nachrede auf Klara Heydebreck -- Wünsch dir was -- Das Millionenspiel -- Acht Stunden sind kein Tag -- Tatort -- Kennzeichen D -- 4 Wochen ohne Fernsehen -- Psychotreff -- Holocaust -- Lagerstrasse Auschwitz -- Berlin Alexanderplatz -- Leute -- Heimat -- Rudis Tagesshow -- Das Aktuelle Sportstudio -- Personaggi -- Silvana Abbrescia-Rath e Dagmar Jacobsen -- Peter Alexander e Rudi Carrell -- Frank Elstner e Peter Frankenfeld -- Amelie Fried e Hanns Joachim Friedrichs -- Günther Gaus e Thomas Gottschalk -- Bernhard Grzimek -- Dieter Thomas Heck, Dieter Hildebrandt e Günther Jauch -- Harald Juhnke e Karl-Heinz Köpcke -- Mike Krüger -- Hans-Joachim Kulenkampff e Jürgen von der Lippe -- Loriot e Gerhard Löwenthal -- Heinz Maegerlein e Friedrich Nowottny -- Hans Rosenthal e Wim Thoelke -- Georg Stefan Troller e Harry Valerien -- Clemens Wilmenrod e Peter von Zahn -- Palinsesti -- Claus-Dieter Rath -- Norme di trasmettibilità dei programmi -- Claus-Dieter Rath -- Gran Bretagna -- Programmi -- Howard H. Davis, Chiara Giaccardi e Valerie Hey -- Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II -- BBC News (Nine O'Clock News) -- ITN News / News at Ten -- Panorama -- Tonight -- Dixon of Dock Green -- Dou.
Editorial: SD
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranciaLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,50
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon.
AESCULAPE du 01/03/1959 - J. ADHEMAR - J. CHERPIN - W. DROST - S. OSIAKOVSKI - J. LETHEVE - MM. J. CHERPIN ET A. NEGIS - W. HOFMANN - LEON BINET - M. BOUVET - PROF. P. CARNOT - PROF. M. CREYX - DR G. DUHAMEL - PROF .R. DUPERIE - PROF. P. FUNCK-BRENTANO - M. GARCON - PROF. H. JAHIER - DR ED. LESNE - PROF. M. LOEPER - PROF. H. MONDOR - PROF. M. MOUQUIN - PROF. E. OLIVIER - PROF. S. DE SEZE - DR A. SOUBIRAN - DR J. VINCHON.
AESCULAPE du 01/03/1959 - J. ADHEMAR - J. CHERPIN - W. DROST - S. OSIAKOVSKI - J. LETHEVE - MM. J. CHERPIN ET A. NEGIS - W. HOFMANN - LEON BINET - M. BOUVET - PROF. P. CARNOT - PROF. M. CREYX - DR G. DUHAMEL - PROF .R. DUPERIE - PROF. P. FUNCK-BRENTANO - M. GARCON - PROF. H. JAHIER - DR ED. LESNE - PROF. M. LOEPER - PROF. H. MONDOR - PROF. M. MOUQUIN - PROF. E. OLIVIER - PROF. S. DE SEZE - DR A. SOUBIRAN - DR J. VINCHON. [Unknown Binding]
Librería: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranciaLibrairie LOVE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 46,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Used: Good.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 83. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1890 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 83.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 106. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1886 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 106.
Revue Metapsychique - Publication bimestrielle. Numero 4-1928.
Collectif, - M.R. Warcollier - Prof. Charles Richet - Maurice Garcon - Dr Jean Vinchon - M. Grimoin-Sanson - M. Le Loup de Sainville - M. A. Sainte-Lague -
Editorial: Institut Metapsychique International - Eds Alcan, Paris 1928 1928
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranciaBooks+
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, 26 cm, 121pp., Nb-0249, Les previsions de l'avenir aujourd'hui et il y a mille ans - Le sixieme sens - Les guerisseurs et leurs pratiques - L'accord telepathique - Sur quelques modalites de l'art insconscient - Prestidigitation et faux prodiges par illusionnisme - Quelques perceptions paranormales - L'Inconnaissable scient…ifique - Quelques trucs favoris de Mediums fameux, etc..

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1817 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 838 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 838 Language: French.