Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Historic Resources, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692422196 ISBN 13: 9780692422199
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; some light shelf wear; spine is gently creased; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Color illustrated wrapper with black and brown lettering. 265 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations and photographs! "As Native American history is primarily studied through the lens of European contact, the story of Virginia's Powhatans has traditionally focused on the English arrival in the Chesapeake. This has left a deeper indigenous history largely unexplored--a longer narrative beginning with the Algonquians' construction of places, communities, and the connections in between. The Powhatan Landscape breaks new ground by tracing Native placemaking in the Chesapeake from the Algonquian arrival to the Powhatan's clashes with the English. Martin Gallivan details how Virginia Algonquians constructed riverine communities alongside fishing grounds and collective burials and later within horticultural towns. Ceremonial spaces, including earthwork enclosures within the center place of Werowocomoco, gathered people for centuries prior to 1607. Even after the violent ruptures of the colonial era, Native people returned to riverine towns for pilgrimages commemorating the enduring power of place.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida 10/23/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Powhatan Landscape: An Archaeological History of the Algonquian Chesapeake. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-FLO Uni Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text. First Edition, First Printing. 295 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are gently used with some minor wear. Top of dust jacket has a tear near the spine as well as some wrinkles on top edge of front of dust jacket. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 12501.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Reprint. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062861 ISBN 13: 9780813062860
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062861 ISBN 13: 9780813062860
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Reprint. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813064902 ISBN 13: 9780813064901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press 11/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. James River Chiefdoms: The Rise of Social Inequality in the Chesapeake. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080322186X ISBN 13: 9780803221864
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062861 ISBN 13: 9780813062860
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.