Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua, NY, 1909
Librería: Wolfe's Books, Tarentum, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gray cover, 362 pages plus appendix and map. Personl book plate on inside of front cover and notes in pencil on inside of back cover. Large print - very readable.
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Fine in fine dustjacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0727820524 ISBN 13: 9780727820525
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Small ownership label. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 210 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Country life England. Natural history. Personal observations. 1837-1901. 3 Kg.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Fine in fine dustjacket. . . . .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022603426 ISBN 13: 9781022603424
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rome. Book.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 210 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Country life England. Natural history. Personal observations. 1837-1901. 1 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0836951212 ISBN 13: 9780836951219
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light foxing to endpapers. Minor shelfwear. ; Unchanged Reprint of 1914 edition. ; Select Biobiographies Reprint Series; 167 pages.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Publicado por London : MacMillan And Co. , Limited, 1966
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 332 pages; Description: xx, 332 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Cities and towns, Ancient --Greece --Politics and government --Rome 1 Kg.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.