Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 0062327356 ISBN 13: 9780062327352
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, Washington, DC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875902073 ISBN 13: 9780875902074
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G. viii + pp. 3959-4681. Crease on lower back cover. book.
Publicado por University of Southern Mississippi,, 1996
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, University of Southern Mississippi, 1996, trade paperbk., 174pp., VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1969
ISBN 10: 0718550072 ISBN 13: 9780718550073
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Hardcover in very good condition. Clipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, including tears and chips. Spine is slightly cocked. A few spots of foxing on the page block and endpapers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062327364 ISBN 13: 9780062327369
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 368.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062327364 ISBN 13: 9780062327369
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 368.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1962
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 282 pages. ex college library copy. spine label inked out, stamps on first page & faint stamp on leading page edge, no pocket, no other obvious markings. dj shows chips lacking and small tears to edges (now in mylar protector). part of the International Series in Earth Sciences.