Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Numismatic Society Museum Notes, 1966
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. A very good copy of this reprint, paginated 79-81, with plate of coins following. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. A sharp copy.
Publicado por International Numismatic Commission, 1973
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 372 pages, hardback (rebound in grey buckram), very good+ ex-library copy.
Publicado por New York, The American Numismatic Society, 1967
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very good condition. . 213p. Illus. 33 plates. (Numismatic Notes and Monographs, no. 157).
Publicado por The American Numismatic, New York, NY, 1967
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Dust spotting on top edge, light sunfading on rear cover, pen marks on spine title. Content clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por American Nuismatic Society, 1967
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 213 pages.
Publicado por International Numismatics Commission, NY, 1973
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wraps. 372pp. Wraps sunned, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. J. Augustin, Germany, 1967
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine. Reprint. A fine copy of the of this reprint of Fagerlie's article published in The American Numismatic Society's Museum Notes. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Publicado por International Numismatic Commission, New York City, 1973
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minor shelf wear and sunning of covers, corners lightly bumped, vii + 372 pages including index, dealers ads in back, essays by various authors discussing the state of numismatic and medal research in various countries such as Asia Minor, Syria, Palestine, Egypt, Iberia, Greece, British Isles and others Size: 6.5 x 9.75.
Publicado por International Numismatic Commission, 1973
Librería: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, Francia
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Etat de Neuf. 1973. Broché. 287 à289 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en suivi France Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges illustrations en noir. As New.
Publicado por International Numismatic Commission, NEW YORK, 1973
ISBN 13: 2562814272229
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INTERLINGUE Tomo I. edizione di Paul Naster, J.-B. Colbert de Beaulieu, Joan M. Fagerlie, firma di possesso al frontespizio, testo interlingue Francese - Inglese - Tedesco, anno 1973. N. pag. 372. Brossura editoriale, copertina lievemente brunita alonata da impronte di umido e polvere, piega permanente al piatto posteriore, al dorso pieghe da lettura, lieve ossidazione alle guardie, carte in ottimo stato, minimo pulviscolo ai tagli.
Publicado por New York, International numismatic commission, 1973, 3 volumes, in-8 softcover, 373 + 373 + 374 pp., 1973
Librería: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGOOD CONDITION.
Librería: Ancient Art, London, Reino Unido
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New York, International Numismatics Commission, 1973. 8vo. VI,+ 372; VI,+ (2),+ 373; VII,+ (blank),+ 374 pp. Sewn as issued. Three volumes. Owner?s signature of Brita Malmer. Part I: Ancient Numismatics. Edited by Paul Naster, J.-B. Colbert de Beaulieu and Joan M. Fagerlie. Part II: Mediaeval and Oriental Numismatics. Edited by Jacques Yvon and Helen W. Mitchell Brown. Part III: Modern Numismatics including Medals. Edited by: Lubomir Nemeskal and Elvira Clain-Stefanelli. Softcover / Paperback.