Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kathy Sherman Ilustrador. Softcover in excellent, near-pristine condition. 222 pages. Unmarked. [14oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance House Publishers, Frederick, CO, 1985
ISBN 10: 0939650533 ISBN 13: 9780939650538
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. VG in wraps [light edgewear, rubbing] 8vo pp 65 - 80. Reprinted from DECADENT DINNERS & LASCIVIOUS LUNCHES by Norma Ewalt Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960931805 ISBN 13: 9780960931804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960931805 ISBN 13: 9780960931804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance House Pub (edition 2), 1985
ISBN 10: 0939650436 ISBN 13: 9780939650439
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960931805 ISBN 13: 9780960931804
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clear Creek Publishers January 1982 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Renaissance House Pub January 1940 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, Boulder, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960931805 ISBN 13: 9780960931804
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound Stiff Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Kathy Sherman Ilustrador. Signed by author on fep. Size: Large Octavo. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder, CO., Clear Creek Pub, 1982, 0, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960931805 ISBN 13: 9780960931804
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kathy Sherman Ilustrador. Octavo, softcover, VG in spiral binding, brown pictorial wraps. Cowboy cartoon, Mexican Do's and Don'ts and other suggestions by Linda Cantrell; Digested by Tom Huth. Act out your delicious fantasies, allow your taste buds to whisk you away on a foreign intrigue. Here are ideas for you "flights of fantasy" to come to life, in food, decor and dress. 323 pp. including index. Flair is everything! Book.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Norma Ewalt on verso. Softcover. Plastic Comb binding. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0960931813 ISBN 13: 9780960931811
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. First edition. Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. Very good. lightest of shelfwear, a bit of toning on inside cover and first page from an old newspaper article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renaissance House,, Frederick, Colorado, 1985
ISBN 10: 0939650436 ISBN 13: 9780939650439
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Kathy Sherman Ilustrador. For years, Norma Ewalt has been knows as a charming hostess and an accomplished cook. With style, wit and joie de vivre, this Colorado native has crisscrossed the continent and traveled abroad in search of uncommon ways to delight the palate and warm the senses.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Creek Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0960931813 ISBN 13: 9780960931811
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 123,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.