Publicado por Halle an der Saale, Riechmann,, 1914
Librería: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4 de 13 pages non coupées, paginées 55 à 67, illustrations ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1914
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. A 2831 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Neuchâtel, Société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie, 1939., 1939
Librería: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Suiza
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Gr. in-8°, 354p. Illustré de dessins in-texte et de planches hors-texte reproduites en héliogravure. Bon exemplaire.
Publicado por Neuchâtel, Société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie, 1939,, 1939
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 77,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. in-8vo, 354 p. Illustré de dessins in-texte et de planches h.-texte reproduites en héliogravure, reliure en d.-toile sur brochure orig. Bel exemplaire Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Neuchâtel: Société d'histoire et d'archéologie, 1939
EUR 271,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. 355 Textseiten, Münzenabbildungen auf 16 Tafeln, Broschiert (Einband leicht angestaubt; sonst gut erhalten) (=Publications de la Société d'histoire et d'archéologie du Canton de Neuchâtel, nouvelle série, tome 3).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Neuchâtel: Société d'histoire et d'archéologie, 1939
EUR 296,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 1 Frontispiz, 354, (2) S., zahlr. Textabbildungen, 2 + XVI Taf., Indizes, Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückenschild (Rückenschild teilweise beschabt; Stempel auf Vortitel; Blindstempel auf Titelblatt; Ex Libris auf Innendeckel; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst gut erhalten) (=Publications de la Société d'histoire et d'archéologie du Canton de Neuchâtel, nouvelle série, tome 3).
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 42 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Volume 25 73-3.
Publicado por Paris, H. Daragon, Libraire-Éditeur, 1918,, 1918
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 193,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. in-8vo, 33 p + 3 p. n.num., avec qqs illustrations + 8 ex-libris orig, (6 avec envoi de Hantz), tirage à 250 ex. / envoi de l?auteur ms. sur faux-titre, brochure originale imprimée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Genève et Paris, Georg & Lechevalier, 1887., 1887
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Alemania
EUR 250,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocirca 31,5 x 25 cm. 2 ff., 373 pp., 9 plates Contemporary half-vellum with two gilt labels, marbled covers and endpapers (original wrapper bound in at front and end) "Self-contained volume for the period, a smaller second part covering the years 1792-1848 was published separately and is not present here. - Only minor browning, title with two small old owner s inscriptions, endpaper with the bookplate of the famour collector P. C. Stroehlin (1864-1908) with his manuscript signature and the note "doublet". ".
Publicado por Genève / Paris, Georg / Lechevalier // Jullien / Alphonse Picard, 1887-1892., 1892
Librería: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Suiza
EUR 761,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 2 tomes en un volume grand in-4 de [2]-373 // 139 pages, demi-maroquin rouge, dos lisse avec titre et filets dorés. Couverture du premier volume contrecollée au premier plat. Infimes frottements à la reliure, petite tache au dos, premier contreplat frotté, trace de pli au coin inférieur des premiers feuillets, en belle condition malgré les défauts annoncés. Bien complet des 15 planches hors-texte (9 + 6), numérotées en continu et annoncées aux titres. Rare publication, pour numismate averti [Geisendorf 499 et 500].
Publicado por Neuchâtel, Société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie, 1939., 1939
Librería: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Suiza
EUR 73,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. in-8°, 354p. Illustré de dessins in-texte et de planches h-texte reproduites en héliogravure. Bon exemplaire. Reliure demi-toile verte d'éditeur.
Publicado por Neuchâtel, Société d'histoire et d'archéologie, 1939, 1939
Librería: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, 354 pp., un f. n. ch., avec un frontispice et 16 planches en héliogravure "in fine", demi-toile verte, première couverture conservée (reliure de l'époque). Unique édition de cette publication posthume pour les deux co-auteurs (morts respectivement en 1928 et 1909). Elle avait été élaborée à partir de 1887.Spécialiste en généalogie, héraldique et numismatique, Léon Montandon (1884-1971) devint archiviste de l'État de Neuchâtel (1948), et il collabora également au Musée d'histoire de la ville de Neuchâtel (conservateur adjoint, 1924), notamment au cabinet de numismatique dont il devint conservateur (1919). Seulement trois exemplaires au CCF (Sorbonne, ENC, Strasbourg).Ex-libris manuscrit M. Mauerhofer. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 102. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 102.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 92. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1892 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 92 Volume 2.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 382. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1892 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2-3 Language: French Pages: 382 Volume 2-3.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 91 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 91.
EUR 315,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-folio de VII-279 pp., tables, index, 76 figures in-texte et 26 planches hors texte, vélin ivoire, dos lisse orné, couverture de parchemin illustrée conservée (reliure postérieure). Édition originale illustrée de 26 planches hors-texte en phototypie (les 4 planches de médailles XVIII à XXI sont reproduites sur papier blanc satiné), avec 76 gravures in-texte. ?Suivi de deux appendices : catalogue descriptif des portraits gravés de Calvin (307 notices), inventaire des médailles (96 notices). La couverture parcheminée est restaurée.Un des 10 exemplaires de tête sur japon (n°3). Bel exemplaire.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1874. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 482. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1892 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 482 Volume 1.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 412, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 412 412.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,77
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 873 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 873 Language: German.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 170, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 170 170.