EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. north-korea-under-communism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledgecurzon, London & New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0700716971 ISBN 13: 9780700716975
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. pp vi, 196. Original publisher's light blue illustrated wraps with white lettering at the spine. ISBN: 0700716971 May show some slight shelfwear but content clean and unread. Very good indeed.
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition in dust wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 67,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198858248 ISBN 13: 9780198858249
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine, complete with original dustjacket. In new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no bumps, no rubs. Contents are crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Thus a very nice copy that looks and feels unread, now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0700716971 ISBN 13: 9780700716975
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 65,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891024221 ISBN 13: 9781891024221
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 76,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 73,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0700716971 ISBN 13: 9780700716975
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 75,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 81,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 87,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The former head of the Swedish embassy in Pyongyang recounts his experiences, combining descriptions of everyday life with analyses of economic, political and ideological conditions. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPKN; JPFC; JPH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 10. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2002. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 99,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The former head of the Swedish embassy in Pyongyang recounts his experiences, combining descriptions of everyday life with analyses of economic, political and ideological conditions. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPKN; JPFC; JPH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 10. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2002. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.