Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 1992
ISBN 10: 1557861269 ISBN 13: 9781557861269
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0196316618 ISBN 13: 9780196316611
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0195008839 ISBN 13: 9780195008838
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Co., New York, 1929
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1923
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Clark university library discard stamp inside front cover but no other indications.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006506 ISBN 13: 9780393006506
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1972), 190pp, slight shelfwear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly, 1923
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. IN blue cloth.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1923
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good HC, no DJ. Ex-library. Dark blue cloth over boards, gilt stamped titles. Clean, scuffed covers and spine; spine gilt titles considerably dulled but legible; very faint library number residue at lower spine; light edge wear; tightly bound; library matter on front and rear pastedowns; clean interior. 12mo, 208 pp; illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0195008839 ISBN 13: 9780195008838
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. No description available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1964
ISBN 10: 0195008839 ISBN 13: 9780195008838
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Clarendon press cartography maps Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition NOT MARKED UP, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; WHITE & BLACK TITLES ON GREEN SQUAREBACK PAPER covers.(does not have any IS BN code.presume this copy issued before hey were assigned to later printings.) ; MAPS, COLOR DRAWINGS; 48+xvi pages; .RELATIONSHIPS OF HUMAN ACTIVITIES O ROUTES, BOUNGARIES, SETTLEMENTS; nORTH IS NOT NECESSARILY AT TOP OF THE PAGE.CHANGING RELATIONS BETWEEN GEOGRAPHICAL ENVIRONMENT .& COMMUNITIES & COUNTRIES THEY CERATED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1957
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages and edges show age. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but wear on spine and edges, price sticker on rear, small mark on front. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press. Boston 1923, 1923
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB 12mo G/-- 1st Ed. Illustrated. 208 pages. Blue cloth boards with gilt letters on cover and spine, effaced on spine. Owner's name and inscription or note on ffep.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Milton Bradley Company, 1931
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Whiting, John D. Ilustrador. Caps, corners, edges frayed. 1" x 1/4 " piece missing from fr board. Spine faded. Hinges tissue mended. Text is clean. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1557861269 ISBN 13: 9781557861269
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Some wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. A narrative history of Europe, and of four centuries in which the European nations so extended their influence that for much of the period the world could very largely be described as European. Book.
Publicado por The Century co, 1929
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Lightly worn green cloth, no jacket, tight binding, small moisture stain bottom corner margin first 3 pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Milton Bradley Co., 1931
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John D. Whiting Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good condition book, no DJ. [jf].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1923
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. faded spine with light fraying to head/tail, gift inscription on FFEP. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Publicado por The Century Co., New York & London, 1929
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. DJ has chipping to the ends, is faded, and has slight smudging. Owner's inscription on the front free endpaper.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1961
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. 4th Printing with corrections. previous owner name otherwise unmarked.
Publicado por Ballantine Books
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Patton has some wear on the cover.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.