Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Bantam Books 1966. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. First printing thus. Collects 5 stories plus the editor's foreword. 147 pages. A very good copy with light wear, text lightly toned. See Photos SR 3/7.
Publicado por Bantam, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First American Edition. [1st printing] April 1966; #F3245. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Key to Chaos" by Edward Mackin; "Two's Company" by John Rankine; "Man on Bridge" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Haggard Honeymoon" by Joseph Green & James Webbert; "The Sea's Furthest End" by Damien Broderick. Minor nciks to edges; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Bantam, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First American Edition. [1st printing] April 1966; #F3245. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Key to Chaos" by Edward Mackin; "Two's Company" by John Rankine; "Man on Bridge" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Haggard Honeymoon" by Joseph Green & James Webbert; "The Sea's Furthest End" by Damien Broderick. Tanning; minor corner creasing. Book.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers, 2005
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, New York, 1941
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Publicado por United Artists, 1944
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. SL-PS-36. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por United Artists, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 5000-124. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1948 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por United Artists, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 5000-42. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1948 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0817355103 ISBN 13: 9780817355104
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1935
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: NF. P-152-A. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Universal Budget Systems, 1945
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODJ, June 1, 1945, 1st edition,Pictorial Cover rub, wear & few Small tears & Chips mainly up &down spine & edges Cover,Hinge sort of Wobbly ,GOOD+/VG-, Interior VG, AS-IS, NO JACKET.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Universal Budget Systems, NY, 1945
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Virginia Broderick Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very Good in a Very good dustjacket. Dust jacket is moderately soiled and edge worn. Books shows wear to head and tail of spine and at corner tips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 570,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270364243 ISBN 13: 9781270364245
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c, 1864
Librería: M.A. Stroh., London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritono binding. Condición: good. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.