Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1979., 1979
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1982., 1982
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. 1 vol., 22 pages, LIKE NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan Nature Association, Michigan, 1988
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Very Good/Good+. With reinforced binding. Illustrated with color photographs. Glossy dust jacket is clean, intact, and bright, but lightly edgeworn, with three closed tears at top and slight "crunch" to head of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813925770 ISBN 13: 9780813925776
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Book is in Like New condition. Inv. # 7443.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226840972 ISBN 13: 9780226840970
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NF. 2nd Printing. Wrappers. Sepia colored rear cover, black spine, black and sepia photographic front cover are all clean and bright. Book has just a trace of rubbing at the tail of the spine and at the very tips of the two lower outside corners. Binding is straight and tight. One brief margin note on page 65. Previous owner has very subtly marked a couple other important passages with tiny light pink dots in the margin. Pages are aotherwise all clean, white, and crisp. 229 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Columbia University Press, New York. 1962. Hardcover. First Edition (SD). Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for FO name on the FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good; light wear to head, tail and board bottoms from shelving; scattered finish flaking near bottoms of boards. DJ: Good; chipping at head and tail; closed tears at top of front panel. Red cloth boards and spine with bright silver lettering on the spine. 463 pp 8vo. In the rehabilitation of the physically disabled psychological aspects have come to the forefront. This book is written to assist the psychologist in working with the physically disabled. The chapters deal with major influences, problems, and procedures in terms of 1) medical-physical aspects 2) psychological implications regarding the individual and family 3) special considerations for appraisal 4) special considerations for treatment 5) research findings and needs. A clean presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Deer College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0889950911 ISBN 13: 9780889950917
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean solid copy.
Publicado por Newson & Company, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. Inez Hogan Ilustrador. Illustrated children's book with a few exercises, color illustrations. Stapled pamphlet, color cover. The King, a just fellow, comes and solves your problem if you ring his bell, bringing harmony to the kingdom. Missing two thirds of rear cover, front cover creased & rubbed, text & illustrations clean, one leaf creased. 48 pages.
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. 15 Essays, contributors include Dorothy Allison and August Wilson. Spine heel gently rolled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791444686 ISBN 13: 9780791444689
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226840972 ISBN 13: 9780226840970
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chedwato Service, West Hartford, CT, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tan printed wraps; 88 clean, unmarked pages; bookplate of DAR, D.C. chapter.includes Granville, Tolland, Sandisfield, Southwick, Massachusetts Cemeteries.
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good copy, 318pp, ISBN:0281047839.
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, 318pp.
Publicado por New York: Newson & Company, ., 1928
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong duodecimo, illus. flexible boards, stapled, 48 pp. Fair, with wear to covers and straight pins used to hold a coulple of the pages in place. Contents: The Kings Bell, Old Legend Retold by Catherine T. Bryce; Pictures to Make (Something to Draw); Words to Find (Something to Do); Stories to Think About, Catherine T. Bryce; The Man and the Lion, East Indian Tale; The Right Place (Something to Do). Children's Literature, Illustrated, Chapbooks. aslic.
Publicado por Popular Library Publications, Inc. (#777)., Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1955
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Rene Chag Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Thus. 125 pages. April 1955; Sexy Adult Gitlie Cartoons; "American humor is one thing, English quite another - ah, but French humor! All one can say is "Vive la difference!.' Because these cartoons are daringly different and filled with the bubbling gaiety that is a French trademark. This collection is hilarious proof that in France lovemanship is a national art." Artists include; Claude Renault, François, René Chag, Chaval, Guy Valls, Ami, Hus, Nitro, Herve, Sempe, etc. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin January 1970, 1970
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. No dust jacket. Cloth cover lightly soiled. Minimal writing in pencil in text. Binding is tight and square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chichester: Phillimore & co, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 0850336007 ISBN 13: 9780850336009
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por State University of New York at Albany Center for Latino, Latin American, and Caribbean Studies, Albany, NY, 1996
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 52p., 8.25 x 10.75 inches, very good condition in glossy stapled wraps.
Publicado por State University of New York at Albany Center for Latino, Latin American, and Caribbean Studies, Albany, NY, 1997
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 64p., 8.25 x 10.75 inches, very good condition in glossy stapled wraps.
Publicado por Popular Library 777, Canada, 1956
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Publicado por Newson & Company, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Edna E. Potter Ilustrador. Illustrated children's book with three exercises in addition to the title stories; color illustrations. Stapled pamphlet, color cover. Covers a bit creased & rubbed, pen scribble on front, interior unharmed. 48 pages.
Publicado por Newson & Company, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Inez Hogan Ilustrador. Illustrated children's book with a few exercises, color illustrations. Stapled pamphlet, color cover. Three stories, three exercises. Text pages lightly rumpled; a few have stains & scribbles, illustrations unharmed; covers creased & rubbed. 48 pages.
Publicado por Newson & Company, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 48 pp., softcover, light wear and faint age-toning to covers else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Chedwato Service, West Hartford, CT, 1953
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 88 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691019401 ISBN 13: 9780691019406
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. xii,524. Light ordinary shelfwear to the covers and edges. Small barcode sticker on the back cover. Otherwise pristine. Interior and spine/binding are flawless/as new. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Publicado por Partnership S.A.E.P., 1984
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good stapled wraps slightly creased at the corners. Unpaginated, unmarked. "Cate Gable conducted poetry workshops with Rondi Gilbert's Upward Bound students in a teaching exchange. Barbara McDavid's students also contributed writing." ; G Poe BPL.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1944
Librería: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. 437 pages. stamp on inside front cover and fist page. some pages a little dirty and some pages have pencil writing on them. some of the short stories are, The fall of the House of Usher, White Horse Winter, The Lady, or the tiger, The Lantern, The Rout of the White Hussars. May require extra postage. Size: 16mo - 5 .75" - 6.75" tall. Used.