Edman irwin intro (6 resultados)
Más imágenesEditorial: Modern Library 52 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Grey cl. w. gilt lettering on black field, gilt lines and Modern Library colophon on cover and backstr. Blue staining on rear cover, apparently bleeding from erstwhile dj. Rockwell Kent endpapers. Xiv, 376pp. plus list of Modern Library pubs. Sl. damp rippling to some pp. at the…end. VG.
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Simon & Schuster, NY, 1955, 1st., smaller 8vo., hardcover, 211ppl., front free ep removed, ow G $.
Editorial: Walter J. Black, Roslyn, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1973 Edition.
Consolation of Philosophy, The / Imitation of Christ, The / Religio Medici [reprinted from the Temple Classics series]
Boethius / Thomas a Kempis / Sir Thomas Browne / Irwin Edman, intro by
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1943 406 pages 3 books in 1.
DON QUIXOTE,Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha.includes SANDGLASS
CERVANTES, MIGUEL SAAVEDRA DE.;.Ormsby, John Trans; Edman, Irwin New Intro.
Editorial: Heritage press ud 1950 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER; Nuevo Mundo Printing. VERY GOOD condition, clean, bright, solid in , VERY GOOD green paper covered BOX,(SLIPCASE) ****INCLUDES NICE SANDGLASS NUMBER III:29.*****; Don Quixote spine ilust on whtie cloth spine strip.GREEN marbled hard covers. WHITE ENDPAPERS.VERY NICE FULL PAGE ILLUSTRAT…IONS. ; 682ps pages; nice SANDGLASS.NUMBER VI;16. Illustrated by Legrand,edy Illust (ilustrador).
Marcus Aurelius and His Times: The Transition from Paganism to Christianity ; Comprising Marcus Aurelius: Meditations; Lucian: Hermotims - Icaromenippus; Justin Martyr: Dialogue with Trypho - First Apology; Walter Pater: Marius the Epicurean (Selections)
Marcus Aurelius; Lucian; Justin Martyr; Walter Pater; Irwin Edman (Intro.)
Editorial: Walter J. Black, Roslyn, New York 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. viii, 306. 12mo. Publisher's original light-grey cloth over boards, gilt rules, lettering and decoration to the spine, and front board, publisher's maroon topstain. Light bit of foxing to the foredge, else, extremities in near fine condition. Contents remain entirely without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarke…d pages. Overall, very good+ and housed in well-preserved original glassine dustjacket.