EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Light shelf wear. Price sticker on upper wrap.
Publicado por Cowles, 1968
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Cowles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cowles, New York, 1968
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 272 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Cowles, 1968
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Co., 1965
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Edition. G/none, used, hc, color illustrated boards, 144 pages. Interior clean, no marks. Binding tight. N wear to exterior but slightly shelf soiled.
Publicado por Cowles Education Corporation, 1967
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers scuffed and edgeworn. Spine creased, a little bowed. Binding sound. Text bright and unmarked.
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Co. np (c1969), 1969
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito144pp. small 4to Profusely illustrated in black & white & in color. Pictorial boards. Introduction by Bruce Catton. Biographical narrative by Kenneth Davis. Covers lightly faded & top corners bumped, else VG+ in soiled Good+ dj.
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. First Edition. First? Printing. 96, wraps, profusely illus., some wear and soiling to covers. Photographs by Reuters International News Service. Covers air, land, and sea techno-weapons in the Persian Gulf.
Publicado por Cowles Communications Inc., 1968
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Flying Saucers, Twenty-One Years of UFOs, The Great Mystery of Our Time. Editors of Cowles and UPI. Published by Cowles Communications Inc, NY, 1968. 157p. small hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib--22.00.
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Publicado por Cowles Education, United States, 1968
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Company, Inc., 1967
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1967); Very Good Plus/Very Good dj, quarto, 144pp., beige pictorial boards hardcover, matching unclipped ($3.95) dj with minor wear around edges, binding tight, text unmarked, b&w & color photo ill's by "15 Combat Photographers, "Presented & Signed on half-title page: "For Evelyn Driscoll in friendsihp, with best wishes, SLA Marshall; 897 Westchester, Birmingham, Mich.".
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.