Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0671709704 ISBN 13: 9780671709709
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Bird Song Ilustrador. First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, faint spine creases, inside covers darkening. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0671705601 ISBN 13: 9780671705602
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Bird Song Ilustrador. First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, no spine creases. Inside covers darkening. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0671708368 ISBN 13: 9780671708368
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Bird Song Ilustrador. First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, no spine creases.Inside covers darkening. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0671684035 ISBN 13: 9780671684037
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Bird Song Ilustrador. First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, faint spine crease. No stamps or writing. Inside covers darkening. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xinjiang People's Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7228058461 ISBN 13: 9787228058464
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Buddhist Study Center Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0976459426 ISBN 13: 9780976459422
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean, sturdy paperback. Light edge-wear. Some highlighting of passages. WF.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kelly, Matt Ilustrador. 1998 paperback book, as shown. Owner's name written on the front flyleaf. Some curling of the top corner of the front cover. The text is in near-mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, Small Amount of highlighting otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Korean Language Education Center, Sogang University, 2008
ISBN 10: 8992491263 ISBN 13: 9788992491266
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Includes CD. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Phi Mu Fraternity/George Banta Publishing Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 5 Continents Editions Srl, 2016
ISBN 10: 8874397224 ISBN 13: 9788874397228
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Publicado por The Society for Asian Music, New York, 1978
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Society for Asian Music. 1978 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 136 pages. Near Fine copy with slight spine toning.whb12E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 5 Continents Editions Srl, 2019
ISBN 10: 8874397224 ISBN 13: 9788874397228
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. pp. 293 - 419; Das Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere interessante Beiträge in dem Werk; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. pp. 421 - 569; Das Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere interessante Beiträge in dem Werk; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. pp. 573 - 725; Das Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere interessante Beiträge in dem Werk; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 136 Seiten; Das Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. pp. 159 - 291; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhalten Zustand; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press;, 1991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 158 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhalten Zustand; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk; in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1955
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pages. Edwin Muir "The Song" / Freya Stark "Sunrise on Olympus" / Bernard Spencer "Three Poems" / Lawrence Osgood "The Other Cheek" / Richard Aldington "A Reply to captain Liddell Hart" / Rex warner "on Bunyan and Milton" / Aldous Huxley - A Critical Symposium by Evelyn Waugh, Peter Quennell & Others.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1994
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. Rebirth of a Deep- sea Vent Descending to the Pacific seafloor, scientists have for the first time observed a volcanic eruption and its aftermath: the creation of living colonies of stranger- than- fiction organisms. Buffalo: Back Home on the Range All but wiped out a century ago, the American bison is winning the West as others discover what the Plains Indians have long known: The powerful animals are ideally adapted to the region. Madeira Toasts The Future The pace of life quickens on these lush islands of Portugal, whose membership in the European Union raises hope of new prosperity, yet threatens traditional livelihoods. The Song of Oaxaca In the remote villages of Mexico's most ethnically diverse state, peasant farmers cling to ancient traditions as well as age- old feuds. Music exerts the power to bring the people together. When Ancient Greeks Went West { When the Greeks Went West} Nearly 3, 000 years ago, Greek settlers crossed the sea to colonize southern Italy and Sicily. The ruins of their cities proclaim a golden realm that, for a time, out- shone Athens itself.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 089252829X ISBN 13: 9780892528295
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Hinged internally at several places, loose pages but complete. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The London Magazine, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 102 pages. James Courage "Nothing to Make Us Mad" / Joyce Cary "Spring Song" / Felicien Marceau "The Armistice in Vienna" ,/ Margaret Lane "Sweet Cherub" / Michael Swan "Lorca's Gipsy" / William Sansom "Ivan Bunin: The Harp string Broken" / Ian Greenlees "Letter from Rome".
Publicado por Private Libraries Association, 1980
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. Claude A Prance "The Leisure Of An Oxford Don" / Maurice Rickards "History's Other Half" / Brian Alderson "Tommy Thumb's Pretty Song Book" / Peter Stockham "On Selling Children's Books".
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2014
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp243-388., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2013
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. vii, pp137-234., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2014
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 131p., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Circus Historical Society, Columbus, OH, 1999
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. color & b/w illus.Clown Song Book sold by Barnum & Bailey in 1892 on front cover Ilustrador. 1st Edition. stapled yellow pictorial wraps; 44 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Circus history; John Daniel Draper (Early Equestrians of the Ringling Bros. Circus--/Rhoda Royal,); Fred D. Pfening, Jr. (Noah's Ark of Menagerie and Circus That Never Came to Be.--Frederick S. Millican); David W. Watt (Pt 13: Side Lights on The Circus Business),) etc.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Kelly, Matt Ilustrador.