Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Editions, Beverly, Mass., 2006
ISBN 10: 1889833819 ISBN 13: 9781889833811
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Brown Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polebridge Pr Westar Inst, 2001
ISBN 10: 0944344895 ISBN 13: 9780944344897
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear- nearly like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0253030048 ISBN 13: 9780253030047
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press - R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company, 2007
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 2007
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 12mo. volume bound in green cloth with gilt lettering & borders; top edge gilt. Color and B&W illustrations. As new condition. Pages: lxxiii, 325.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2005
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 339 first numbered page is 268 plus ads . Fine whb11.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. My shelf location 27-B-51*.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press, 2007
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Allison, Robert J. (Editor)., The Lakeside Press / R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 2007, c2007, gilt-decorated green cloth (hard cover), fine; no dj (as issued), teg, 322 pp with index, full color/B&W illus., 16mo, 'Recollections of James Leander Cathcart, Jonathan Cowdery and William Ray', 'The Lakeside Classics', Barbary Pirates; Memoir; Maritime History; Piracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago, Illinois, USA, 2007
Librería: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago, Illinois, USA, December 2007. First (1st) Printing of the First Edition. Very Fine condition. No Dust Jacket. Possibly Unread. The Text Block is clean, bright white, tight, straight and square with the top-edge gilt and no markings of any kind. The Binding is full green cloth with the publisher's logo in bright gilt on the front board, bright gilt title, etc., to the spine, unmarked endpapers with a green and white pattern design, and all corners square and sharp. No Jacket. See photos. lxiii + 322 + iii pages. 4 1/2" x 6 3/4". This work brings to the modern reader three narratives of captivity of three Americans by Algerians / Barbary pirates during the early years of the 19th century. The original works were: (1) The Captives: Eleven Years a Prisoner in Algiers by James Leander Cathcart (first published in 1899); (2) American Captives in Tripoli by Jonathan Cowdery (1806); and (3) Horrors of Slavery: Or, The American Tars In Tripoli by William Ray (1808). The Cowdery narrative is unabridged, the other two have been abridged to fit in the format of this work. The texts have been edited by Professor Robert J. Allison of Suffolk University in Boston, and the book contains 40 illustrations, many in full color.
Publicado por Bedford/St Martins, 1995
Librería: Mossback Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 12mo in blue wraps, edges knife-sharp, tight, very bright, unsullied, unread, else as NEW. Crisp. Life of a slave, capture, on the ship, on the plantation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0824880005 ISBN 13: 9780824880002
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por R.R. Donnelly & Sons Company, Allentown, PA, 2007
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As new, unread copy, in green cloth with gilt top edge, as issued, without dust jacket. {BUND}.
Publicado por R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago, IL, 2007
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition thus. Hardcover. 322 pages. The 105th entry in the longstanding series of books issued by the R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company as a Christmas gift for employees and friends of the press. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. A fresh copy.
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 82 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por University of San Francisco, 2006
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good paperback with minor reading wear. 222 pages, unmarked; W5W; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages.
Publicado por University of San Francisco, 2006
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good paperback with minor reading wear. 222 pages, unmarked; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Editions, Beverly, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1933212977 ISBN 13: 9781933212975
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. 1st Printing. 2009. Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Presentation notation, with date. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 112 pages. 6373.
Publicado por The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA, 1987
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 347 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 487 pages. 8.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Out/Look Foundation, San Francisco, 1988
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 96p., 8.5x11 inches, b&w illustrations and photos, features, columns, editorials, reviews, very good and well-produced LGBT magazine in glossy color pictorial wraps. This issue's cover story is on The Names Quilt as Art. Plus a short play by Robert Patrick, "Pouf, Positive; an AIDS comedy" Humor from Tom Ammiano.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1995
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. James Press, Detroit, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558624090 ISBN 13: 9781558624092
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Text is clean. Pages bright and appear unread. Cover shows only minimal wear. Upper corner and spine lightly bumped. ; History in Dispute Series; Vol. 3; 293 pages.
Publicado por Boston:Damrell & Upham, 1898
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. 2nd Edition. Boston:Damrell & Upham. 1898. 2nd edition. 325pp. Hardcover. Red boards lightly soiled and shelfworn, with gilt on spine dulled, and light wear along edges. Top edges gilt. Internally a previous owners inscription is inked to 1st free end-page, otherwise pages slightly age-toned but clean. The binding is tight, front hinge intact with rear hinge starting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cotsen Institute of Archaeology, 2011
ISBN 10: 1931745633 ISBN 13: 9781931745635
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.