Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671743724 ISBN 13: 9780671743727
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671743724 ISBN 13: 9780671743727
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Pocket Books, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671743716 ISBN 13: 9780671743710
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0671743716. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.05x6.10x9.06 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300120982 ISBN 13: 9780300120981
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: New. Color illustrated boards and paper spine. 240 pp., profusely illustrated in color some bw. Socrates Sculpture Park is one of the most acclaimed public art spaces in the country. The Park opened in 1986 and has been an outdoor studio to over 500 artists, a venue presenting more than 40 exhibitions of large-scale sculpture, and a vital park attracting a diverse audience to Long Island City's East River waterfront. This handsome book is published to celebrate the 20th anniversary of Socrates Sculpture Park, and it is the first major publication on this unique outdoor museum. Sculptor Mark di Suvero founded the Park with the assistance of fellow artists, community members, and city officials who transformed an abandoned lot into an award-winning urban renewal project. The history, spirit, and nature of this collaborative enterprise is presented through photographs and essays that reveal the beauty, energy, and import of this successful public art space. Many essays by many contributors.
EUR 31,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.75x7.00x9.72 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 240 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 243 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0892367520 ISBN 13: 9780892367528
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Photography by Franco Mammana Ilustrador. First Edition. Sm. quarto. 10 1/4 x 8 3/4". 240pp. Nicely illustrated from color photographs.
Publicado por Belgrade, 1994
Librería: Kolbe and Fanning Numismatic Booksellers, Gahanna, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSquare 4to, original pictorial green boards; jacket. 384 pages; numerous illustrations, including ancient, mainly Roman, coins. Bilingual. Fine. Contains much of interest on Roman coins.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 8.90x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press for The British Academy, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0197263135 ISBN 13: 9780197263136
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. With jacket. xiv+217pp. Fine condition. Very, very slight bumping at the corners and a little shelfwear to the jacket. Bound in red cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to the spine. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and packaged with exceptional care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Robert Frederick Publishing, 2000
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2000 : 1st. Edition : Book 4 : Robert Frederick Publishing : Semi Large Print : A4 Quarto Format : Hard To Find Edition : No D / J : Soft Feel Glazed Illustrated Boards : The Last Page Has A Light Vertical Crease : ( Extreme Right / Left ) : The Pages Are Rippled : We Have Others In This Series, And They're All The Same : Looks Like Paper Quality , Not Damp : Otherwise , In Excellent Condition : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Königshausen & Neumann, 2025
ISBN 10: 3826083490 ISBN 13: 9783826083495
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 330 pages. 6.38x1.06x9.49 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2025
ISBN 10: 3969122201 ISBN 13: 9783969122204
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 10.50x8.25x10.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. New Haven & London 2006. 1 Volume/1 -- Good ( 1 corner bumped ) Hardback -- 4to ( 30 x 26 cm )( 1705 gr ). ------ 256 pages . *************** "" Socrates Sculpture Park is one of the most acclaimed public art spaces in the country. The Park opened in 1986 and has been an outdoor studio to over 500 artists, a venue presenting more than 40 exhibitions of large-scale sculpture, and a vital park attracting a diverse audience to Long Island City's East River waterfront. This handsome book is published to celebrate the 20th anniversary of Socrates Sculpture Park, and it is the first major publication on this unique outdoor museum. Sculptor Mark di Suvero founded the Park with the assistance of fellow artists, community members, and city officials who transformed an abandoned lot into an award-winning urban renewal project. The history, spirit, and nature of this collaborative enterprise is presented through photographs and essays that reveal the beauty, energy, and import of this successful public art space "" ******************* ref.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319165453 ISBN 13: 9783319165455
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2015 edition. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 11.42x0.51x8.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2026
ISBN 10: 3969122554 ISBN 13: 9783969122556
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.43x0.98x11.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2025
ISBN 10: 1501399292 ISBN 13: 9781501399299
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.01x6.00x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631659970 ISBN 13: 9783631659977
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. German language. 9.06x6.30x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 74,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 505 pages. 8.27x5.83x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319568760 ISBN 13: 9783319568768
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.46 inches. In Stock.