Publicado por Quigley Publishing Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quigley Publishing Company, Inc., NY, 1968
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Good used copy showing some cover wear and use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quigley Publishing Company, Inc., NY, 1965
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 1st. Original reference; orange hardcover with black spine in very good condition.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, 1967
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, 1956
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Publicado por Quigley Publishing, 1962, 1962
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good Plus in hardcover.844pp.
Publicado por New York: Quigley Publications, 1952
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thick octavo in black and orange cloth binding. B&W and two-color illustrations. Condition: insect damage to spine cloth; minor fraying to edges of covers; else good. Pages: l, 1010.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Mitzpeh, Jerusalem, Eretz Israel, 1927
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reuven Ilustrador. 1st Edition. In Hebrew. 94 pages. 165 x 120 mm. Original wrappers bound in. Ex library, of a defunct library: The Dr. Shahar Municipal Library in Jerusalem. Dr. Shahar established it in 1925. This book was donated to the library by Azriel Press in 1927, (matnat defus Azriel). See image of title page. Anochi wrote stories and plays and would read/declaim Yiddish and Hebrew stories at reading clubs in Europe, South America and Israel, where he settled in 1924.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1959
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. Some evidence of exposure to moisture. BC10A-23.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1960
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some evidence of exposure to moisture. Boards slightly bowed. BC10A-23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1978
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 61 pp. Vol. LVII, No. 3, March 1978 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Good minus. A library stand on endpaper but no otehrs. bend marks on cover. Well thumbed. Notations on title page but clean otehrwise.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1962
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Two-tone Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Former owner's signature on one page.
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 239 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Publicado por Quigley Publications
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No dust jacket.
Publicado por New York: Quigley Publications, 1960
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 6th edition. Thick octavo in black & orange cloth binding. Condition: minor wear; else very good. Pages: 58A, 760.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1959
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Two-tone Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Publicado por Quigley Publishing Company, 1968
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First thus. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por New York: Quigley Publications, 1959
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thick octavo bound in back & orange cloth. B&W illustrations. Condition: minor wear to binding; else very good. 844 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Front Line Publishing, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1961748444 ISBN 13: 9781961748446
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 411 pages. German language. 6.00x0.93x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1961
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Two-tone Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former owner's signature; top edge lightly foxed; a few upper corners at front slightly affected by damp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Front Line Publishing, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1961748479 ISBN 13: 9781961748477
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 454 pages. German language. 6.00x1.03x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Quigley Publications, New York, 1963
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Two-tone Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Front Line Publishing, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1961748452 ISBN 13: 9781961748453
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 411 pages. German language. 6.00x1.12x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 94,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 264 pages. 9.10x5.90x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Front Line Publishing, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1961748487 ISBN 13: 9781961748484
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 454 pages. German language. 6.00x1.22x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 97,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 548 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por New York: Quigley Publications, [1959]., 1959
Librería: Antiquariat libretto Verena Wiesehöfer, Ahlen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito66 + 774 S., m. zahlr. s/w- u. einigen farb. Abb., Fotos u. Anzeigen. Gr.-8°; Orig. Halbln. m. schwarzgepr. RT u. silbergepr. Titel auf Vorderdeckel - Who / What / Where in Television and Radio (Text auf Vorderdeckel). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Inhalt u.a.: Who`s Who (Kurzbiographien von Film- u. Fernsehschaffenden); Pictures (Filme, die zwischen 1944 u. 1958 erschienen sind; ausländische Filme in den USA); Television Stations; Producers - Distributors; Services for Producers; (Television) Programs; Poll and Award Winners; Advertising Agencies; The Industry in Canada and in Great Britain; The World Market ("Germany: . with one set to every 33 inhabitants, Germany has now reached second place in Europe after Great Britain. ."); The Television Code (". Advancement of Education and Culture; Responsibility toward Children; Treatment of News and Public Events .") - Einband berieben u. etw. angestaubt, Ecken, Kanten u. Rückenenden leicht bestoßen. Innen gut u. sauber, einige Eselsohren. Insgesamt gut erhalten. H/C2 - Please ask for detailed information in English / Demandez des détails en francais s.v.p. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.