Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515012026 ISBN 13: 9781515012023
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515012026 ISBN 13: 9781515012023
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803212569 ISBN 13: 9780803212565
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. This is volume 8 in the Our Sustainable Future series. "This book addresses issues previously viewed as primarily technical concerning the germplasm debate: this is, how, what and where to store the range of genetic materials necessary to reproduce plants." 261 pages; 6 3/8 x 9 1/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803212569 ISBN 13: 9780803212565
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. May have light shelf wear from storage, but appears new.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 2006-08-29 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BPS Pariyatti Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681723344 ISBN 13: 9781681723341
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Douglas Fernandes da Silva, 2020
ISBN 10: 6500088964 ISBN 13: 9786500088960
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Clube de Autores, 2023
ISBN 10: 6584539628 ISBN 13: 9786584539624
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070169463 ISBN 13: 9781070169460
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Clube de Autores 5/12/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 6584539628 ISBN 13: 9786584539624
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Direito Aplicado. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BPS Pariyatti Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681723344 ISBN 13: 9781681723341
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Douglas Fernandes da Silva, 2020
ISBN 10: 6500088964 ISBN 13: 9786500088960
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515012026 ISBN 13: 9781515012023
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Silva, Douglas Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Clube de Autores, 2022
ISBN 10: 6553928606 ISBN 13: 9786553928602
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Creative New Zealand 2003, 2003
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo paperback(VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York , Berlin , Heidelberg , Barcelona , Hong Kong , London , Milan , Paris , Singapore , Tokyo : Springer, 2002
ISBN 10: 0387953280 ISBN 13: 9780387953281
Librería: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut has some shelf wear; ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -Cancer Informatics: Essential Technologies for Clinical Trials describes the National Cancer Institute¿s vision of a Cancer Informatics Infrastructure (CII). By exploiting the best that the Internet and information technology have to offer, the CII will facilitate clinical trials, for all who are involved, including the patient along with the myriad of health professionals involved in cancer trials. To bridge the chasm between discoveries and best clinical practices, the editors describe the CII and how it can function to expedite the clinical trial life cycle, facilitate faster and safer drug development, and make more appropriate treatment choices available to cancer patients. Presented in four comprehensive sections edited by leading experts, the book highlights: ¿ E-commerce ¿ Digital libraries ¿ Standards development ¿ Public health informatics ¿ Common data elements (CDEs) ¿ Clinical trials information systems ¿ Consumer education and support Cancer Informatics: Essential Technologies for Clinical Trials is an indispensable guide to clinical trials. Its contributors speak to oncologists and primary care physicians, as well as researchers, trial managers, administrators, informaticians, and consumers. Today, science is extending our knowledge of genes, proteins, and pathways, and pharmaceutical companies are developing more and more new therapies. In this rapidly changing world, the technologies that cancer informatics provides are essential to efforts to translate cancer research into cancer care, control, and, ultimately, prevention. John S. Silva, M.D., Center for Bioinformatics, National Cancer Institute Marion J. Ball, Ed.D., Vice President, Clinical Solutions, Healthlink, Inc.; Adjunct Professor, The Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing Christopher G. Chute, M.D., Dr.P.H., Professor of Medical Informatics, Head, Section of Medical Information Resources, Mayo Clinic Judith V. Douglas, M.A., M.H.S., formerly Associate, First Consulting Group Curtis P. Langlotz, M.D., Ph.D., Assistant Professor of Radiology, Epidemiology, and Computer and Information Science, University of Pennsylvannia Joyce. C. Niland, Ph.D., Chair, Division of Information Sciences, Director, Department of Biostatistics, City of Hope National Medical Center William L. Scherlis, Ph.D., Principal Research Scientist, School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University 408 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515012026 ISBN 13: 9781515012023
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521025878 ISBN 13: 9781521025871
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. Portuguese language. 8.11x5.67x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deadline Press, San Jose, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963136739 ISBN 13: 9780963136732
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. San Jose Deadline Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0963136739 #164/575 numbered copies signed by all 28 contributors: Editors: Robert Moorish, and Peter Enfantino. Authors: Nancy A. Collins, Scott Edelman. Brad J. Boucher, Elizabeth Massie, Nancy Holder, Yvonne Navarro, Mark Budz, Robert E. Cook., Douglas Clegg, Bentley Little, Norman Partridge, C. S .Fuqua, Jack Pavey, Ann K. Taylor, Mark Rainey, Gary A. Braunbeck, David J. Schow, Jeffrey Thomas, Robert M. Price, Dan Perez, Kiel Stuart, Wayne Allen Sallee, David Silva, Adam Troy-Castro, Susan M. Watkins, and illustrator: Augie Wiedemann. 330+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy not issued in jacket clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deadline Press, San Jose, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963136739 ISBN 13: 9780963136732
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. San Jose Deadline Press 1992 Signed Limited First Edition #166/575 numbered copies signed by all 28 contributors: Editors: Robert Moorish, and Peter Enfantino. Authors: Nancy A. Collins, Scott Edelman. Brad J. Boucher, Elizabeth Massie, Nancy Holder, Yvonne Navarro, Mark Budz, Robert E. Cook., Douglas Clegg, Bentley Little, Norman Partridge, C. S .Fuqua, Jack Pavey, Ann K. Taylor, Mark Rainey, Gary A. Braunbeck, David J. Schow, Jeffrey Thomas, Robert M. Price, Dan Perez, Kiel Stuart, Wayne Allen Sallee, David Silva, Adam Troy-Castro, Susan M. Watkins, and illustrator: Augie Wiedemann. 330+ pages, illustrated. A Fine copy. See Photos Cel/ APh / E.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Clube de Autores, 2023
ISBN 10: 6584539628 ISBN 13: 9786584539624
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 414 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.04 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York , Berlin , Heidelberg , Barcelona , Hong Kong , London , Milan , Paris , Singapore , Tokyo : Springer, 2002
ISBN 10: 0387953280 ISBN 13: 9780387953281
Librería: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut has some shelf wear; ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -Cancer Informatics: Essential Technologies for Clinical Trials describes the National Cancer Institute¿s vision of a Cancer Informatics Infrastructure (CII). By exploiting the best that the Internet and information technology have to offer, the CII will facilitate clinical trials, for all who are involved, including the patient along with the myriad of health professionals involved in cancer trials. To bridge the chasm between discoveries and best clinical practices, the editors describe the CII and how it can function to expedite the clinical trial life cycle, facilitate faster and safer drug development, and make more appropriate treatment choices available to cancer patients. Presented in four comprehensive sections edited by leading experts, the book highlights: ¿ E-commerce ¿ Digital libraries ¿ Standards development ¿ Public health informatics ¿ Common data elements (CDEs) ¿ Clinical trials information systems ¿ Consumer education and support Cancer Informatics: Essential Technologies for Clinical Trials is an indispensable guide to clinical trials. Its contributors speak to oncologists and primary care physicians, as well as researchers, trial managers, administrators, informaticians, and consumers. Today, science is extending our knowledge of genes, proteins, and pathways, and pharmaceutical companies are developing more and more new therapies. In this rapidly changing world, the technologies that cancer informatics provides are essential to efforts to translate cancer research into cancer care, control, and, ultimately, prevention. John S. Silva, M.D., Center for Bioinformatics, National Cancer Institute Marion J. Ball, Ed.D., Vice President, Clinical Solutions, Healthlink, Inc.; Adjunct Professor, The Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing Christopher G. Chute, M.D., Dr.P.H., Professor of Medical Informatics, Head, Section of Medical Information Resources, Mayo Clinic Judith V. Douglas, M.A., M.H.S., formerly Associate, First Consulting Group Curtis P. Langlotz, M.D., Ph.D., Assistant Professor of Radiology, Epidemiology, and Computer and Information Science, University of Pennsylvannia Joyce. C. Niland, Ph.D., Chair, Division of Information Sciences, Director, Department of Biostatistics, City of Hope National Medical Center William L. Scherlis, Ph.D., Principal Research Scientist, School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University 408 pp. Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.