Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, pp. 229-238, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Luton, 1991
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BSBI, 1986
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Very crisp, clean and bright inside and out with the exception of very light shelfwear to covers and previous owner name blacked out to inside cover.
Publicado por Hitchin Museum, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Luton Museum and Art Gallery, 1953
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split, moderate foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths, UK, 1974
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Other than some very faint creasing to the fist 4 leaves this is immaculate. The DJ has the lightest of bumping and very light spine fade. This 1st edition is considerably more attractively set out than later editions.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Ex-library copy with stamps. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very crisp, clean and bright. The DJ has the lightest of bumping and very light sun fading to the spine and the top of the rear. This 1st edition is considerably more attractively set out than later editions.
Publicado por The Corporation of Luton Museum and Art Gallery, 1953
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs/nicks. Book content is in very good condition.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 121, . . HB. Vg in d/w. Label states bequeathed by K.G. Messenger to the Biological Records Centre Monks Wood, 1993. . [9780408705639].
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 532, 25 b/w photos, map, 22 text figs. . HB. Vg in d/w. Reprint. 532 pages of the original 1953 edition, printed four to a page. [9780715813379].
Publicado por Porto Alegre Brasil, Gráfica Editóra Santa Maria, 1956
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gesigneerd met opdrachtje door de auteur op het schutblad.; Hoeken van wat pagina's gevouwen.
Publicado por Luton Museum, 1953
Librería: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 22 plates, map, pp.532,
Publicado por Luton Museum, Luton, 1976
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. 132, Distribution maps + 2 transparent overlays. . PB. Vg. Inscription to endpaper. Includes 2 transparent overlays. .
Publicado por Hitchin Museum, 1967
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 112, 56, [vi], colour frontis, 16 b/w photos, 56 pages of maps. . HB. Ex-lib. Good in d/w (in removable protective sleeve). One stamp verso of titlepapge. .
Publicado por Borough Of Luton Museum And Art Gallery, Luton, Uk, 1974
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as published). 1st Edition. 96 + [1] Pages, Illustrated. A Bight And Soundly Bound Book, No Inscriptions, A Little Handling-Wear Only. Not Ex Library.
Publicado por WHITE CRESCENT PRESS LTD LUTON 1964 1ST EDIT H/B, 1964
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. GOOD D/W GOOD EXLIB LABEL & STAMPS MARKS TO E/PS BOXJU; 9628.
Publicado por Ist. Ed. Pub. Borough of Luton Museum & Art Gallery. 1976., 1976
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp. 132 with overlays & numerous distrib. maps. 4to. Softback. Signature. With two overlays. VG. plus softback. Extensive list alien plants recorded in Bedfordshire between 1946 and 1978 loosely inserted.
Publicado por Borough of Luton Museum, 1976
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: FIne. No Jacket. 1st edition. 122 pp. No overlays. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por Butterworth, 1974
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por 2nd. Ed. Pub. B.S.B.I. 1986, 1986
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp.viii, 117. 8vo. Softback. Neat signature to top of title page. Some informed notes in pencil. A thor. vg softback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540374434 ISBN 13: 9783540374435
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 186,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Luton Museum, 1953
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. Jacket sl. frayed at extremities. 532 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por Luton Museum, 1953
Librería: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 22 plates, map, pp.532, one of a limited number of copies bound in full morocco, together with a collection of 6 off-prints by Dony and 3 others on Bedfordshire flora. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por J G Dony, 1971
Librería: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1971, typescript report, 8 x 13 inches approx, approx 70 pages | tired copy, coffee spill to cover; binding has failed and pages are effectively loose leaf; contents are clean, with signed author's dedication on title page, otherwise free of notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 348,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7. Bruxelles, in-8°, AVAILABLE; Complete set (all published) bound in 3 vols in-8°, original wrappers preserved. Jan.1906 (Nr.1) - Juillet (1914). (Bindings a bit worn). Periodical illustrated with b/w and some colour plates.