Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. London: Ian Allan, (1972). First Edition. 8vo. 336pp, Index. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. With over 150 photographs. Detailed list of every British and Dominion ship in service when war began in August 1914. ISBN 0711003807 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ian Allan, Shepperton, 1972. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text, superb photographs. Damage go fore page, sticker removal. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #DH023100.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first edition hardcover in jacket (has some reading and edge wear).
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
Librería: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. A fair to good ex-library first edition in a likewise dustcover. Library stamps, some light marks and wear to the covers and page ends along with at least one pencil mark on the text. The spine is straight and the binding is good. Please see photos.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Foxing to page edges; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket price-clipped; light shelf wear. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Publicado por Ian Allan, London, 1972
Librería: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition 1972. Standard listing of all British and Dominion warships of the First World war - Battleships to Trawlers, including all requisitioned vessels. Brief details of all vessels with pennant numbers and fates. 336pp plus many pages of photos. Generally VG, some aging to edges of the plates as usual, dust wrapper edge worn along. No inscriptions or other markings. DJ is price clipped, one small closed tear to lower fromt/spine edge, internally tape repaired. DJ now protected in a high quality clear protective cover, non-adhesive. Scarce book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, United Kingdom: Ian Allan,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0711003807 ISBN 13: 9780711003804
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito336 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 719.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIan Allan, London 1972. First edition. 336 pp. Hardcover with d/w. Illustrated. Fine condition.
Publicado por Ian Allan, UK, 1972
Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Publicado por Ian Allan London 1972, 1972
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 336pp., b/w plates, Lists every British & Dominion Ship at August 1914 plus those Built, Requisitioned & Ordered. Dust jacket slightly chipped o/w a nice copy.
Publicado por Ian Allan London 1972, 1972
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 336pp., b/w plates, Lists every British & Dominion Ship at August 1914 plus those Built, Requisitioned & Ordered. Dust jacket 'protected' by contact o/w nice copy.
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Auflage: 1stEdition. 336 S. guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag leicht berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Publicado por Ian Allan, London, 1972
Librería: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Pp. 336, 64 plates, text illustrations including maps, abbreviations; demy 8vo; blue papered boards, spine lettered in gilt; price-clipped dust wrapper; Ian Allan, London, 1972. First edition.