Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480286036 ISBN 13: 9781480286030
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Wright, Jessie; Strickland, Carly; Dengo, Tatiana; Marshall, Julia Dianne; Swartz, Karen; Yu, Jacqueline; Katarina, Arielle Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trans Amer Geophys Union, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 32, No 2, pp. 259-267, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813752124 ISBN 13: 9780813752129
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY, 1946
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Figures, Maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 25pp. Grey-blue colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper, slight edge wear; lightly sunned border; tail tip of upper creased; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. This is a Bulletin from the Geological Survey of Wyoming.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813752124 ISBN 13: 9780813752129
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813752124 ISBN 13: 9780813752129
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Volumes Set: includes book and plates; 528 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Univ of Wyoming. Laramie. 1946., 1946
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25pp. 8vo Black & white figures, tables & 3 fold-out maps. Saddle stapled blue wrappers. Geological Survey of Wyoming, Bulletin #37. Yellowed scotch tape repair along spine, front cover creased, text clean: Good+.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dengo, Monica Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geological Society of America, Boulder CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813752124 ISBN 13: 9780813752129
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 528 pages. ex university library, spine label removed with spot showing where it was, stamped on top edge of pages, and bottom of title page. library stickers on inside front cover and first page, no pocket. microfische in slot on inside rear cover. This is the text volume only. shipping will be extra, please inquire. contributors: Grenville Draper, Alirio Bellizzia, Regianld Shagam, Gregorio Escalante and others.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 16 Language: Russian. Malenkij samoljotik ne ljubit sidet na odnom meste. On ochen ljubopytnyj. Davaj poletim s nim vmeste i uznaem, kogo on vstretit na svojom puti. A s naklejkami budet vdvojne interesno! Dlja detej ot goda i starshe. Khudozhnik: Vovikova A. 9785995146452.
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society Of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813752124 ISBN 13: 9780813752129
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0813752124.