Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 120 pages, very good condition; stamp on bottom outer edge of pages; no internal marks.
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260821 ISBN 13: 9780520260825
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260821 ISBN 13: 9780520260825
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Alcatraz - infamous for its legendary inmates - is much more than its grim history. "Hidden Alcatraz" focuses on the current state of the island fortress, presenting a unique collection of nearly one hundred images taken over a four-year period by thirty-four photographers, including Steve Fritz, Deborah Roundtree, Robert Dawson, Alex Fradkin, Thom Sempere, and Michael Venera. As participants in workshops on 'the Rock',hosted by the National Park Service and Photo Alliance of San Francisco, these photographers were granted unprecedented access, even staying overnight in the main cellblock. The resulting pictures present diverse visions of beauty in decay. They highlight the eerie, almost supernatural mood of the former prison, bringing texture to its historical artifacts and architecture, and evoking the extreme isolation and despair of inmates whose only remaining traces are suggestions of blood spatters and scratches on the walls. "Hidden Alcatraz" includes a foreword by actor Peter Coyote, who was present during the 1971 occupation by members of the American Indian Movement, and an introduction by John Martini, one of the island's first park rangers and an expert on its history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260821 ISBN 13: 9780520260825
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press April 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used. Alcatraz--infamous for its legendary inmates--is much more than its grim history. 'Hidden Alcatraz' focuses on the current state of the island fortress, presenting a unique collection of nearly one hundred images taken over a four-year period by thirty-four photographers, including Steve Fritz, Deborah Roundtree, Robert Dawson, Alex Fradkin, Thom Sempere, and Michael Venera. As participants in workshops on 'the Rock,' hosted by the National Park Service and Photo Alliance of San Francisco, these photographers were granted unprecedented access, even staying overnight in the main cellblock. The resulting pictures present diverse visions of beauty in decay. They highlight the eerie, almost supernatural mood of the former prison, bringing texture to its historical artifacts and architecture, and evoking the extreme isolation and despair of inmates whose only remaining traces are suggestions of blood spatters and scratches on the walls. 'Hidden Alcatraz' includes a foreword by actor Peter Coyote, who was present during the 1971 occupation by members of the American Indian Movement, and an introduction by John Martini, one of the island's first park rangers and an expert on its history. 'This collection of photographs is at once beautiful and haunting. It captures the unique mood of this small but fabled rock anchored off of that small but fabled city of San Francisco. Anyone who knows of the legend of Alcatraz will want this book.' Gray Brechin, historical geographer and author of 'Farewell, Promised Land' and 'Imperial San Francisco' 'The photographers were not just tourists to 'the Rock.' Their unique access enabled them to become participants in an evolving history and address the experience of over two hundred years of human occupation on this fascinating island.' Mark Klett, photographer, 'After the Ruins, 1906 and 2006: Rephotographing the San Francisco Earthquake and Fire'.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260821 ISBN 13: 9780520260825
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Brown cloth binding Near Fine. Dust jacke lightly creased at top edge, now protected in a clear mylar cover. ; Profuse photographs.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 119 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520260848 ISBN 13: 9780520260849
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,73
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Alcatraz - infamous for its legendary inmates - is much more than its grim history. "Hidden Alcatraz" focuses on the current state of the island fortress, presenting a unique collection of nearly one hundred images taken over a four-year period by thirty-four photographers, including Steve Fritz, Deborah Roundtree, Robert Dawson, Alex Fradkin, Thom Sempere, and Michael Venera. As participants in workshops on 'the Rock',hosted by the National Park Service and Photo Alliance of San Francisco, these photographers were granted unprecedented access, even staying overnight in the main cellblock. The resulting pictures present diverse visions of beauty in decay. They highlight the eerie, almost supernatural mood of the former prison, bringing texture to its historical artifacts and architecture, and evoking the extreme isolation and despair of inmates whose only remaining traces are suggestions of blood spatters and scratches on the walls. "Hidden Alcatraz" includes a foreword by actor Peter Coyote, who was present during the 1971 occupation by members of the American Indian Movement, and an introduction by John Martini, one of the island's first park rangers and an expert on its history.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnFear to Freedom is a collaboration of 10 authors who share their fears and triumphs. It is your guide to a life of faith, favor and fulfillment. nnThis book presents ten fearless authors who share .