Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0199757437 ISBN 13: 9780199757435
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. General shelf wear.
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kang, Yong Ling Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kang, Yong Ling Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kang, Yong Ling Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190055553 ISBN 13: 9780190055554
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Kang, Yong Ling Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521279666 ISBN 13: 9780521279666
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521279666 ISBN 13: 9780521279666
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521279666 ISBN 13: 9780521279666
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. xviii+273pp; detailed index. Like New!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088557 ISBN 13: 9780252088551
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088557 ISBN 13: 9780252088551
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Owlkids Books Inc., Toronto, ON, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771473800 ISBN 13: 9781771473804
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Kang, Yong Ling Ilustrador. Hardcover. An empowering story about coming to terms with change through creative problem solving. Lily's family is happy in their old green house at the end of the lane, but progress soon encroaches. When Grandma refuses to sell their home to developers, the city just builds around them. Soon their house is smack-dab in the middle of a multi-lane highway. As traffic rushes by day and night, Lily and her family begin to feel differently about their beloved home. Using crayons and a little creativity, Lily draws up a plan to keep her Grandma's home and leave the highway behind. With the help of the construction crew that brought change to their neighborhood, Lily and her family take to the sea in their green house and set sail for a new place to call home. Inspired by Chinese "nail houses" that end up stranded in a sea of construction when owners refuse to sell, this memorable picture book celebrates resourcefulness, negotiation (or problem-solving), and collaboration in the face of change. AGES: 4 to 8 AUTHOR: Deborah Kerbel is the author of fourteen books for young adult, middle grade, and primary readers. She lives and writes in Thornhill, Ontario, with her husband, two teens, and a rescue schnoodle named Freddie. Yong Ling Kang is an illustrator who grew up in Singapore and is now based in Toronto. She has illustrated several picture books, including William's Getaway. For her, home is a place where she and her partner can laugh and do silly dances. An empowering story about coming to terms with change through creative problem solving Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.