Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801853346 ISBN 13: 9780801853340
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ryland Peters & Small (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 1841722049 ISBN 13: 9781841722047
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421408228 ISBN 13: 9781421408224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421408228 ISBN 13: 9781421408224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421408228 ISBN 13: 9781421408224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421408228 ISBN 13: 9781421408224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801853346 ISBN 13: 9780801853340
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742523101 ISBN 13: 9780742523104
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841747 ISBN 13: 9780801841743
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742523101 ISBN 13: 9780742523104
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742523101 ISBN 13: 9780742523104
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press (edition second edition, updated), 2013
ISBN 10: 1421408228 ISBN 13: 9781421408224
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. second edition, updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841747 ISBN 13: 9780801841743
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 019514581X ISBN 13: 9780195145816
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0393635805 ISBN 13: 9780393635805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0393635805 ISBN 13: 9780393635805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0393635805 ISBN 13: 9780393635805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0393635805 ISBN 13: 9780393635805
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0393635805 ISBN 13: 9780393635805
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195145801 ISBN 13: 9780195145809
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0742523101 ISBN 13: 9780742523104
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In this thought-provoking volume, the nation's leading historian on the Ku Klux Klan updates the story of America's oldest terrorist society. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.