Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Dartmouth medical School, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise a fine, unmarked paperback first edition, first printing copy, red cloth binding, no DJ. Text in Italian.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, no dust jacket, showing shelf-wear, light foxing on the page ends, and previous price markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. In Italian. 502pp. Thick 8vo, red cloth. Hanover: University Press of New England, (1989). A fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America 8/28/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Scenarios in Public Administration: Critical Thinking Exercises. Book.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Hanover ; London : University Press of New England (for) Dartmouth College, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x,502p ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Text in Italian, preface in English. Subjects: Dante Alighieri 1265-1321. Divina commedia Studies Poetry in Italian Commentaries. Genre: Commentary. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Hanover ; London : University Press of New England (for) Dartmouth College, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x,502p ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Text in Italian, preface in English. Subjects: Dante Alighieri 1265-1321. Divina commedia Studies Poetry in Italian Commentaries. Genre: Commentary. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por University Press of New England, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 502 pages. Italian text. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. L' Espositione Di Bernardino Daniello Da Lucca Sopra la Comedia Di Dante.
Publicado por For Dartmouth College by University Press of New England, Hanover and London, New England, 1989
Librería: Jacques Gander, Fairford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine.6.25 X 9,25 inches.x, 502 pages.Text in Italian, preface in English.Very good copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 95 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 109 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Dartmouth College/ University Press of New England, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hbk 502pp text in Latin and English no dj as issued a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book incorporates an analysis of the causes and consequences of police officer stress as well as the impact upon the individual, the department, and society. The text includes an examination of selected coping mechanisms and stress management coping techniques.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Hanover ; London : University Press of New England for Dartmouth College, 1989. Orig. cloth binding. x, 502 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780874513486. Keywords : LITERARY CRITICISM,
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874513480 ISBN 13: 9780874513486
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 56,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorDr. Robert Daniello is a retired police Captain with over thirty years of service. He has served as a consultant to local governments for the State of New Jersey Treasury Department. Dr. Paulette Laubsch is Associate P.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761840869 ISBN 13: 9780761840862
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 68,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Scenarios in Public Administration focuses on the broad topics of leadership, human relationship management, technical, administrative, and political concepts for students of public administration. There are many individuals who have the technical proficiencies and are administratively competent, but they do not possess the political skills needed to succeed. Political influence is frequently learned on the job, and the process is a long one. By adding the political element, this work goes beyond the normal coursework taught in MPA and related programs. This collection can be used throughout the MPA program in a number of courses, including Public Policy Analysis, Personal Administration, and Seminar of Public Administration.