Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High Road Books (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0826364780 ISBN 13: 9780826364784
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684854783 ISBN 13: 9780684854786
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0609809156 ISBN 13: 9780609809150
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0609809156 ISBN 13: 9780609809150
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0684854783 ISBN 13: 9780684854786
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. This book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean. 380 pgs.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author.
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Good. Ex Library.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684854783 ISBN 13: 9780684854786
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (2000), 380pp, rmndr mark, light edgewear to dj, sticker remains to dj. Remainder.
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684854783 ISBN 13: 9780684854786
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. A father and his sons retrace their family's escape from the Holocaust. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 031200124X ISBN 13: 9780312001247
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Slight browning at dust jacket spine.