Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Estorick Foundation, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956786812 ISBN 13: 9780956786814
Librería: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, BED, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. 55 pages. Illustrated in colour and b&w throughout. Published to accompany an exhibition held at the Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, London, between September and December 2011. Very Good. Sebastian Carter's ownership stamp to the title page. Cover a little worn at the edges; front has a tiny scuffed patch in its top right-hand corner.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fortunato Depero's 'Carnival of Colour' showcases the vibrant and experimental approach of the Italian futurist. The book highlights Depero's innovative use of bold colors and dynamic compositions within his graphic works. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lubrina Bramani Editore, 2010
ISBN 10: 8877664061 ISBN 13: 9788877664068
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. London, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, 28 april - 20 june, 2010.English Text.Bergamo, 2010; paperback, pp. 96, ill., col. plates, cm 21x26. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Estorick Foundation, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0953404609 ISBN 13: 9780953404605
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Contents: From apotheosis to damnation : Mussolini and the Fascist regime, 1936-45 / Christopher Duggan -- Satire and the destruction of the cult of the Duce / Stephen Gundle -- Art against dictatorship : from unrest to resistance / Giuliana Pieri and Simona Storchi. Published to accompany an exhibition held at Estorick Collection, London, Sept. 22-Dec. 19, 2010. 63 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 x 23 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corbally Stourton Contemporary Art, London.
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 16pp. 25cm. 16 colour illustrations (including two on covers). Artist, title, dimensions and materials given. Soft covers. A very good clean copy. (No date, Late 1990s?).
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Londra, Estorick Collection, 26 settembre - 23 dicembre 2007.Testo Italiano e Inglese.Roma, 2007; br., pp. 128, ill. col., tavv. col., cm 24x30. Nel 1931 viene pubblicato in Italia il Manifesto dell'arte sacra futurista. Dissacrante e tagliente, come sempre, fu presto attaccato per il contrasto con il corrente gusto estetico e per espressioni irridenti la devozione. Pur ribadendo Marinetti l'anticlericalismo, l'attenzione per il sacro rappresenta un allineamento al Concordato fra Stato e Chiesa del 1929. In realtà, l'arte sacra era già praticata da alcuni futuristi, caratterizzandosi per esempi di deciso rinnovamento di un linguaggio ormai obsoleto. Il Futurismo, la cui religione era stata per anni quella del progresso e della macchina, si accorge di essersi spinto oltre i confini del tempo e della materia, là dove solo lo spirito può aleggiare. La Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art di Londra e il Ministero degli Esteri italiano, anche in vista del Centenario della fondazione del Futurismo (1909), presentano questa mostra, la prima nel suo genere, che consente un'ampia rilettura di questo sviluppo futurista fino ad ora poco studiato e conosciuto, attraverso le opere dei maggiori esponenti del movimento attivi all'epoca, a partire da Giacomo Balla, Fillia e Gerardo Dottori. Libro.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 2002
ISBN 10: 8820215780 ISBN 13: 9788820215781
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: fine. Genova, Palzzo Ducale, 12 ottobre 2002 - 12 gennaio 2003.A cura di Cremoncini R.Milano, 2002; br., pp. 139, ill., cm 23x27.(Biblioteca d'Arte). The Estorick Collection of Modern Art, the first museum in England entirely devoted to XXth century Italian art, opened in London in January 1998. Actually, the collection was gathered at the end of the 40s thanks to the devotion of Eric and Salome Estorick, whom left their collection to their heirs and created the Estorick Foundation.On the occasion of the fifth anniversary of the inauguration of the Estorick Collection, in the exhibition halls of Palazzo Ducale in Genoa, an exhibition has been organized including some one-hundred works coming from this Foundation. Among the masterpieces on display there are the Futurist works created by Balla, Severini, Boccioni and Russolo, canvases and drawings by De Chirico, Modigliani, Sironi, Campigli and Carrà. Some sculptures by Giacomo Manzù, Medardo Rosso and Marino Marini are also presented together with a wonderful series of etchings by Giorgio Morandi. Libro.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Pictorial card covers. French flaps. 360 x 250 mm. 48 pp. Well illustrated, mainly in colour. Published to coincide with an exhibition shown at the Estorick Collection, London, and The Lowry, Salford. A clean, bright copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Estorick Collection, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953404536 ISBN 13: 9780953404537
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Catalogo di mostra / Exhibition catalogue: Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, London, 16 May - 26 August 2001 -- Brossura editoriale in formato album con bandelle, 74 pagine con tavole a colori fuori testo. Firma in apertura, poche sottolineature e postille a matita nelle prime pagine di testo, peraltro buona-ottima copia. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salford, Quays (UK) - Spain, Lowry Press - Imago (print), Salford, Quays (UK) - Spain, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902970136 ISBN 13: 9781902970134
Librería: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). I ed. Published to accompany Fortunato Depero: Carnival of Colour, an exhibition at the Estorick Collection, London, from 4th October 22nd December 2000, and at The Lowry, Salford, from 20th January to 16th April 2001. Testo in inglese. IV/48/brossura satinata con ampi risvolti. Illustrazioni a colori e in minima parte in b/n nel testo e f.t. Publishing and Editorial Direction: Roger Sears. Art Direction: David Pocknell. Edited by Michael Leitch. Production Management: Luci Heyn. Designed by John Allan at Pocknell Studio. Stato buono (leggera increspatura dell'angolo inferiore destro del primo piatto della copertina che si ripercuote nel primo risvolto). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lowry Press, Salford, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902970136 ISBN 13: 9781902970134
Librería: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Book to accompany the exhibition of works by the Futurist artist/designer, Fortunato Depero (1892-1960), held at the Estorick Collection, London (Oct.-Dec., 2000) and The Lowry, Salford (Jan.-April, 2001). First Edn., 2000; wraps. printed in col.; 48pp.; illus. col./bw. repros. Spine/covers/pages very clean/crisp/bright. No creasing to spione; no inscriptions. Fine. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Size: Approx. 355mm x 250mm. Large Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publicity, New York, 2002
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Catalogue of the excellent 2002 loan to the Estorick Collection from the Massimo and Sonia Cirulli Archive. pp.62.
Publicado por Estorick Collection, London, 2009
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Published to accompany an exhibition. B&W & colour illustrations. A clean, bright copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, UK, 2015
ISBN 10: 0956786855 ISBN 13: 9780956786852
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. A fascianting collection. The Estorick collection is a wonderful display of Futurist art. Catalogue for the exhibition More Than Meets the Eye: New Research on the Estorick Collection. 'This fascinating exhibition presents the findings of a group of specialist art historians, restorers and scientists who have examined key works from the Estorick's permanent collection. Using the most up-to-date methods employed in the analysis of artworks, they have shed new light on the different techniques used by a number of painters, and in some cases have even revealed the presence of previously unknown images beneath, or on the back of, the Collection's masterpieces.' pp.112. Illus.
Publicado por Estorick Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0953404609 ISBN 13: 9780953404605
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Laminated covers, slightly cocked, very slightly age-toned, no owner's mark or annotations, binding tight. ; 9 x 9 x .4; 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silvana Editoriale, Milan, 2012
ISBN 10: 8836625681 ISBN 13: 9788836625680
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Giorgio MORANDI:Lines of Poetry is the catalog for his exhibition of prints and watercolors at the Estorick Collection. Text by Andrea Baldinotti and Roberta Cremoncini. 96 pages, paper with stiff cover. COLOR REPRODUCTIONS. 6 n1/2" x 9 1/2". New in original shrink wrap.
Publicado por London : Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, 2009
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.
Publicado por London: Estorick Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0953404609 ISBN 13: 9780953404605
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 64p large format paperback, illustrated throughout, excellent copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roma, Gangemi Editore,, Roma, 2007
ISBN 10: 8849213107 ISBN 13: 9788849213102
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Catalogo della mostra tenutasi presso l' Estorick Collection, Londra 26 settembre - 23 dicembre 2007. Testi di Renato Miracco, Massimo Duranti, Christopher Adams. Schede delle opere a cura di Antonella Pesola, Andrea Baffoni e Matilde Galletti. 45 illustrazioni a colori, alcune in bianco e nero. Catalogo delle opere esposte. Biografie e Bibliografia. Edizione in italiano e in inglese . 4to (cm 30 x24). pp. 128. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Large Folio in colour printed stiff card covers, 48pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Black and white illustrated wraps with french flaps, 47 pp, profusely illustrated in bw illustrations. Exhibition catalogue London, Estorick collection, 2008. VG (slight shelf wear to wraps).
Publicado por Estorick Foundations, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0953404609 ISBN 13: 9780953404605
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. A little shelfwear evident on the spine ends and leading corners. The pages are clean and sound, with clear text and images. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gangemi Editore, Roma, Italy, 2007
ISBN 10: 8849213107 ISBN 13: 9788849213102
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover with Self-Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 127pp. Catalogue from an exhibition by The Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art and the Italian Ministry of Foreign Affairs in London in 2007. Includes works by Giacomo Balla, Fillia and Gerardo Dottori. Text in English and Italian. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11.75 x 9.5 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exhibition: London, Estorick Collection,, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902970136 ISBN 13: 9781902970134
Librería: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito48pp illustrated throughout in colour. Wrappers 36x25cms. ISBN: 1902970136. Text in English.
Publicado por Milano, Mazzotta 2002 **LF20, Milano, 2002
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). Volumi in ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida. Catalogo della mostra tenutasi presso il Palazzo Ducale, Genova (12 ottobre 2002 - 12 gennaio 2003). Illustrato con immagini a colori e in b/n. Mazzotta. Milano. 2002. Pagg. 139. Book.
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino Unido
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: nuovo. Ill. a colori nel testo.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: nuovo. ill. a colori nel testo.