Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490901140 ISBN 13: 9781490901145
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490901140 ISBN 13: 9781490901145
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1478229578 ISBN 13: 9781478229575
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1478229578 ISBN 13: 9781478229575
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492296937 ISBN 13: 9781492296935
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546766928 ISBN 13: 9781546766926
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148403547X ISBN 13: 9781484035474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1478229578 ISBN 13: 9781478229575
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Front cover has numerous light creases. Name inside. Good readable copy. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1968
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A good+ copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking the dust-jacket. Sparse underlining and marginal pencil strikes on approximately 12 of the 505 pages, else the text unmarked, pristine: no highlighting. The binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300014600 ISBN 13: 9780300014600
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,3p; Third printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; 505 pages.
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . Photos emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Texas at Austin / Bureau of Economic Geology, Austin, 1961
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy. Previous owner's name stamped atop front endsheet, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804704767 ISBN 13: 9780804704762
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; Includes Preface to second printing; Old cover art shows large forbidden city walls & placid river, -bridge.all blue tones. ; 429 pages; Crisis of 1859; co operative policy; restoration; rebellion; local controlrehabilitation; foreign relations.
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nelson Hall, 1974
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Ex-university library marks, lightly toned pages; a good sound binding. The jacket is discolored, some chips and tears, missing a piece from the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 209139.
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1768490713. 1/15/2026 3:25:13 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kaio Publications, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1952955335 ISBN 13: 9781952955334
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kaio Publications, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1952955335 ISBN 13: 9781952955334
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kaio Publications, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1952955335 ISBN 13: 9781952955334
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kaio Publications, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1952955335 ISBN 13: 9781952955334
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr Pub Date: 6/1/1957 Binding: Paperback Pages: 444 Reprint edition.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Hardcovers and dust jacket are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but are lightly age-toned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Independently Published, 2024
ISBN 13: 9798322764656
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.