Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egypt Exploration Society, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856980803 ISBN 13: 9780856980800
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1981 Hardcover - no dj - GOOD - some shelfwear/edgewear but still nice - Author: Chambers, M. - Title: Oxyrhynchus Papyri 48 (Graeco-Roman Memoirs) . Publisher: Egypt Exploration Society Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984278320 ISBN 13: 9781984278326
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Classic Fantasy Collection (Arcturus Pulp Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:019853194X.
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856980803 ISBN 13: 9780856980800
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good to Very Good. 166 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. (1) Just the very tips of lower corners with light, minor ding. (2) There is one circle measuring 3/4" in diameter on the front board near top right corner from old price sticker residue.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Inc.;.Spectum book, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex LIBRARY HARDCOVER; Third printing". GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(S3.95) DUST JACKET.Opens to title page, has library distinctions, but otherwise is quite nice, clean, solid, bright under nice vinyl dj protector. ; color spine title on Black hard cover with black dust jacket showing single color wood block ilust showing iconic scene from Author's writing. ; 183pg pages; "A Composite picture of FAMOUS AUTHOR fashioned by the most perceptive critics of our time".entire range of modern opinion".
Publicado por D. Appleton and Co., New York, 1907
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. G. C. Wilmshurst Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Moderate age/use wear. Lacks rear flyleaf, cocked binding, scuffs, rub marks, etc. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Health Knowledge Inc., 1964
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1907
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Acceptable/No Dj. G.C. Wilmshurst, Illstr Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo Front and rear hinges have been repaired.
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol, England ; Philadelphia : A. Hilger, 1991
ISBN 10: 0750301007 ISBN 13: 9780750301008
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 448 pages; Description: xii, 448 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Frank, Charles, Sir. Crystallography. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for The British Academy by the Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856980803 ISBN 13: 9780856980800
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. Graeco-Roman Memoirs, No. 67. Royal octavo: xviii, 166 pp. with 8 plates (1 folding). Original paper-covered boards over a gray buckram spine with black-stamped titling. Near fine.
Publicado por The British Academy, Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1981
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A very clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sirius Entertainment, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1398861014 ISBN 13: 9781398861015
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Acme/Health Knowledge, New York, 1964
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 130pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
Publicado por WA Williams, 1892
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Rubbing & edgewear; chips; cornerwear; discoloration & yellowing; some pencil notations on cover; place & date noted inside; text otherwise overall clean & sound. The most popular songs sung by The Silver Lake Quartette.
Publicado por W.A. Williams, Warnock, OH, 1892
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Not First Edition. Printed wrappers, missing rear wrapper. Edge worn, chipped, with dampmark along edges of cover, lower spine corner extends to first few pages of book. Despite flaws, text block is solid, clean. With such surefire hits as "Licensed". "Put the Enemy Down" and "Don't Let the Women Vote" (actually, a suffrage song, as many women supported Temperance and Prohibition) . ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 133 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol, England ; Philadelphia : A. Hilger, 1991
ISBN 10: 0750301007 ISBN 13: 9780750301008
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 448 pages; Description: xii, 448 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Frank, Charles, Sir. Crystallography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1398849154 ISBN 13: 9781398849150
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984278320 ISBN 13: 9781984278326
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Private Libraries Association, 2002
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 56 pages. J G Armstrong "The Crosby Continental Editions". Eric Cothenet "A New Bibliography Of Perfume Books".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984278320 ISBN 13: 9781984278326
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.