Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Bilingual. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scripta Volant Edizioni, 2024
ISBN 10: 8831289845 ISBN 13: 9788831289849
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Posa, Marco Ilustrador.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Books International, 2004
ISBN 10: 8881584425 ISBN 13: 9788881584420
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Books International, 2004
ISBN 10: 8881584425 ISBN 13: 9788881584420
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Posa, Marco Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Spirale Arte, Milan, Italy, 1998
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 20 full page color plates by Gianfranco Asveri, Sergi Barnils, Tommasco Cascella, Enzo Esposito, and Medhat Shafik. With essays by Claudio Cerritelli and Alessandra Riva. Text in Italian. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, 28 November 1998 - 3 February, 1999. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A touch of light reading wear to wraps, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. ; 8vo; 63 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973573970 ISBN 13: 9781973573975
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Posa, Marco Ilustrador. 103 pages. 8.27x6.46x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Tabula Fati (1 gennaio 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8874754183 ISBN 13: 9788874754182
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Charta, 2005
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy card-stock wraps. Bilingual in Italian and English. Preface by Antonio Zavaglia, then a foreword by both, then Introduction by Claudio Cerritelli, an interview between Rita Siragusa and Mauro Corrdini, and three more sections. Replete with fine full-color reproductions. 71 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Edizioni Charta, 2004
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the stiff, glossy pictorial card-stock wraps. Texts in English. 95 pp. and plentiful black-and-white reproductions of Franca Ghitti's finest sculptures. Claudio Cerritelli's two opening essays, then contributions by Margaret Morton, Franco Fonatti, Fausto Lorenzi and Franca Ghitti herself. Biography, chronology, list of items in the exhibition.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Centro Tellino di Cultura / Edizioni Charta, 2003
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the stiff, glossy pictorial card-stock wraps. Bilingual texts in English and Italian. 87 pp. and plentiful black-and-white and full-color reproductions of Franca Ghitti's finest sculptures. Claudio Cerritelli's opening essay, "Altri Alfabeti, Infinite Persitenze della materia," is followed by Ghitti's artist statement, plus "Other Alphabets" and "From the Workbook." Fausto Lorenzi has compiled a biografia / biography, followed by an Appendix.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724044575 ISBN 13: 9781724044570
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Cerritelli, Nicole Ilustrador. 426 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713285207 ISBN 13: 9781713285205
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Cerritelli, Nicole Ilustrador. 338 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Nuova Prearo Editore, Milan, Italy, 1988
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dual Italian and English texts, boards moderately rubbed, ink gift inscription, otherwise a clean, square copy.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Ennedue, Trento, 1985
Librería: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: in ottime condizioni. Catalogo dell'esposizione tenuta a Riva del Garda, Hotel Lido in occasione con il torneo internazionale di tennis del Rotary Club. Opere di Sergio Romiti, Giulio Turcato, Claudio Olivieri, Vincenzo Satta, Italo Bressan, Luigi Carboni. Illustrazioni in nero. Brossura editoriale. Formato cm. 17x24. Pagg. n.n. Piccole macchie ai piatti. Ottimo stato. Peso 130 grammi.
Publicado por Livorno : Edizioni Peccolo, 2008
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Side-stapled softcover, 24 pgs. 6.5" x 9.5". Catalog for exhibition held February 2008 at Galleria Peccolo, Livorno, Italy. From the estate of Dennis Hopper, with his stamp on title page. Essay, color illus. Some rubbing to cover, else fine.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Charta, Milano, 2005
Librería: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: nuovo. Catalogo della mostra "Rita Siracura. Oltre il perimetro" tenutasi nel maggio 2005 presso il Castello di Orzinuovi (BS) e a Milano, presso la Galleria Cavenaghi nel settembre-ottobre 2005. Riccamente illustrato con riproduzioni delle opere a colori.
Publicado por Edizioni Peccolo Livorno, 2008
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 23 pp., 11 illustrations in color, 1 black and white photograph of the artist. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Galleria Peccolo Piazza della Repubblica February 2008. Text is in Italian and English.
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: condizioni quasi ottime. Catalogo dell'esposizione tenuta a Certaldo, Palazzo Pretorio gennaio febbraio 1995. Testi di Claudio Cerritelli, Alessandro Tempi, Paola Cammeo. Illustrazioni in nero nel testo Con 69 tavole a colori e in nero. Brossura editoriale. Formato cm. 22x24. Pagg. 110 (1). Dorso non saldo. Ottimo stato. Peso 530 grammi.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Bonaparte Editrice, Milano, 1989
Librería: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: in ottime condizioni. Catalogo esposizione. Studio d'Eramo, maggio 1989. Adriano Altamira - Fernando De Filippi - Diego Esposito - Franco Guerzoni - Armando Marocco - Hidetoshi Nagasawa - Renato Ranaldi. Illustrazioni in nero e a colori. Copertina morbida. Formato cm. 24x22. Pagg. 37. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nuova Prearo Editore, Milano, 1988
Librería: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: in ottime condizioni. Commento di Paolo Fossati. Opere di Lucia Campani - Roberto Costa - Fausto De Nisco - Daniele Degli Angeli - Adriano Venturelli. Testi in italiano e inglese. Illustrazioni a colori e in nero. Cartonato. Formato in.8 (17x24 cm). Pagg. 160, 5. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Chaosium ElfQuest Sea Elves, The (VG+)Manufacturer: ChaosiumProduct Line: ElfQuestType: SoftcoverCode: CHA2603Copyright Date: 1985Author: Elizabeth CerritelliPage Count: 48Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Soon after their arrival on the islands the Sea Elves allied with the wavedancers, a species similar to Earthly dolphins. The wavedancers taught the elves to fish, and which sea plants were good to eat. Sea Elves and wavedancers still enjoy their alliance, often sharing a bond more similar to that of soulmates than to that of bondmates. The wavedancers allow the Sea Elves to ride on their backs, giving the elves great range, and allowing them to seek larger and better fish on the open sea.Some elves who live on the less fertile islands have become pirates, raiding other, more-fortunate elves for food and essential goods. Sea Elves have learned not to trust strange elves unless the strangers prove themselves to be friendly first.The Sea Elves includes everything needed to play a campaign taking place on the archipelago. The culture and history of the sea elves is completely described. The island environment of the elves is presented, including rules for volcanoes, earthquakes and Great Waves. The Sea Elves have some magic powers which are possessed by no other tribes; these are also given here. The creatures of the sea and of the archipelago are described, including wavedancers, manyarms, sea snakes, boat-back turtles, manytooths, and skulkers. Island plants are also covered. Three scenarios complete the package.The Stormcoming Hunt brings player-elves on a typical Sea Elf fishing expedition.Littlesmoke Island is a new island discovered by exploring or by lost elves.Assault on Smalltower Island is the story of a raid on a well protected island. Players can portray either the attackers or the defenders, or both.